Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Moulded Chair As Per Is 13713 (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair As Per Is 13713 (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5284014 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 728 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHAGYALAXMI ENTERPRISES
249375
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGYALAXMI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SUPREME PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR | 23-08-2024 14:42:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GADRE STEEL FURNITURES | Make : SUPREME Model : SUPREME PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR | 20-08-2024 14:17:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : SUPREME Model : PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR P-01 | 17-08-2024 19:12:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MASS FURN | Make : SUPREME Model : PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR P-01 | 23-08-2024 10:21:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUPREME Model : SUPREME PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR | 01-09-2024 16:56:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MITTAL SONS | Make : SUPREME Model : SUPREME PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR | 03-09-2024 11:50:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Shri Sai Ram Enterprises | Make : SUPREME Model : PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR P-01 | 03-09-2024 11:49:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | TK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SUPREME PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR | 03-09-2024 11:09:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGYALAXMI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2) | 249375.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shri Sai Ram Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2) | 273600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GADRE STEEL FURNITURES (MII) | Item Categories : Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2) | 273750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2) | 289500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MITTAL SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2) | 293250.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MASS FURN (MII) | Item Categories : Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2) | 299700.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2) | 384000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Krishna Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2),Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2) | 450000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Plastic Moulded Chair With Arms With Cushion Plastic Moulded Seat Cum Back with Support Structure | NA | SUPREME PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR | 75 | ₹ 183750.000 |
| Unbranded Plastic Moulded Chair Without Arms Without Cushion Plastic Moulded Seat Cum Back with Support Structure | NA | WEB CHAIR | 75 | ₹ 65625.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreDisposal of mixed ms scrap by one time contract at ksdl, bengaluru complex on as is where is basis
Disposal of mixed ms scrap by one time contract at ksdl, bengaluru complex on as is where is basis
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreModernization of vashi mdg building as per school of planning and architecture guidelines
Modernization of vashi mdg building as per school of planning and architecture guidelines
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreof your Industry type