Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ptz Camera 60x5 Amp,Nvr 10 Channel,Poe Switch,Hard Dist 1 Tb,Utp Cable Cat 6,D Link Router
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4268909 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 16-12-2023 14:43:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | B.H XEROX PULWAMA | - | 19-12-2023 10:36:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHINAR ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 09:17:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GANGATIKA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-12-2023 17:26:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | HASHTAQ SYSTEMS | - | 12-12-2023 14:29:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M A TRADERS | - | 14-12-2023 09:47:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NEW MIR MUZAFAR TRADERS | - | 10-12-2023 23:00:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VISION TECHNOLOGY KUPWARA | - | 18-12-2023 18:56:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW MIR MUZAFAR TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTZ Camera 60x5 amp,NVR 10 Channel,POE Switch,Hard Dist 1 TB,UTP Cable Cat 6,D Link Router | 192200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHINAR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PTZ Camera 60x5 amp,NVR 10 Channel,POE Switch,Hard Dist 1 TB,UTP Cable Cat 6,D Link Router | 205558.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M A TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : PTZ Camera 60x5 amp,NVR 10 Channel,POE Switch,Hard Dist 1 TB,UTP Cable Cat 6,D Link Router | 211375.00 | L3 |