Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bullet Ip 2 Mp Anpr,Nvr 32 Channel,Nvr 16 Channel,Nvr 8 Channel,Hard Disc 6 Tb,Cable Cat 6,Poe Out
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4540899 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bahri Enterprises | - | 05-02-2024 10:25:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CONMED INDIA | - | 05-02-2024 11:30:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 07-02-2024 12:12:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SHIVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 10:36:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bahri Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bullet IP 2 MP ANPR,NVR 32 Channel,NVR 16 Channel,NVR 8 Channel,Hard Disc 6 TB,Cable CAT 6,POE out | 167851.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHIVANSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bullet IP 2 MP ANPR,NVR 32 Channel,NVR 16 Channel,NVR 8 Channel,Hard Disc 6 TB,Cable CAT 6,POE out | 227508.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CONMED INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bullet IP 2 MP ANPR,NVR 32 Channel,NVR 16 Channel,NVR 8 Channel,Hard Disc 6 TB,Cable CAT 6,POE out | 231746.00 | L3 |