Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Practical Files,Clear Bag,Thermacol,Charts White Yellow Pink,Marker Black,Marker Ink,Poster Colour,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4057542 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHARMA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
15488.06
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Renu Devi
Department:
School Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANY ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2023 13:44:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2023 13:07:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SITA RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2023 13:08:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2023 13:11:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : PRACTICAL FILES,CLEAR BAG,THERMACOL,CHARTS WHITE YELLOW PINK,MARKER BLACK,MARKER INK,POSTER COLOUR, | 15488.06 | L1 |
| 2 | SITA RAM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PRACTICAL FILES,CLEAR BAG,THERMACOL,CHARTS WHITE YELLOW PINK,MARKER BLACK,MARKER INK,POSTER COLOUR, | 19069.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PRACTICAL FILES,CLEAR BAG,THERMACOL,CHARTS WHITE YELLOW PINK,MARKER BLACK,MARKER INK,POSTER COLOUR, | 23905.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRACTICAL FILES | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| CLEAR BAG | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| THERMACOL | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| CHARTS WHITE YELLOW PINK | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 480.000 |
| MARKER BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 500.000 |
| MARKER INK | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 700.000 |
| POSTER COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| CARYONS COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 100.000 |
| SKETCH COLOURS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 350.000 |
| RIM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| BOND PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| COMPUTER ACCESSORIES COMPUTER COVERS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 0.030 |
| KEYBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| MOUSE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| ADAPTER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 0.030 |
| PEN DRIVE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1998.000 |