Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pencil,Colour Flag,Stamp Pad,Cd Marker,Sticky Pad Yellow Colour Small,Sticky Pad Yellow Colour Medi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4422176 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.WORLD & CO. | - | 29-01-2024 11:35:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Divakar Associates | - | 27-01-2024 17:01:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJAN TRADERS | - | 29-01-2024 00:15:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUSHIL ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 17:15:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJAN TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Colour flag,Stamp pad,CD Marker,Sticky Pad yellow colour small,Sticky Pad yellow colour medi | 40803.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.WORLD & CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Colour flag,Stamp pad,CD Marker,Sticky Pad yellow colour small,Sticky Pad yellow colour medi | 55723.20 | L2 |
| 3 | SUSHIL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Colour flag,Stamp pad,CD Marker,Sticky Pad yellow colour small,Sticky Pad yellow colour medi | 57297.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Divakar Associates (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Colour flag,Stamp pad,CD Marker,Sticky Pad yellow colour small,Sticky Pad yellow colour medi | 66934.00 | L4 |