Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operation And Maintenance Of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant Operation And Maintenance Of 200 Kld
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4529418 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANDA ENVIRO SYSTEMS
2795548.32
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHAY TECHNOLOGIES | 15-03-2024 10:52:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANANDA ENVIRO SYSTEMS | 25-03-2024 00:23:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ECOLOGICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2024 11:51:57 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INTERGLOBE ENGINEERING | 05-03-2024 15:06:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RADHA SOAMI ENTERPRISE | 22-03-2024 20:57:00 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RECOLOGY INDIA TECHNO SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-03-2024 11:03:13 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAWEN CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-03-2024 17:28:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SG ENVIROTECH | 23-03-2024 17:20:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | shree balaji engineers | 11-03-2024 09:50:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | WATCHEM IONS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-03-2024 21:42:05 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTERGLOBE ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Operation and maintenance of 200 KLD | 2795548.32 | L1 |
| 2 | ECOLOGICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Operation and maintenance of 200 KLD | 2795548.32 | L1 |
| 3 | RADHA SOAMI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Operation and maintenance of 200 KLD | 2795548.32 | L1 |
| 4 | WATCHEM IONS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Operation and maintenance of 200 KLD | 2795548.32 | L1 |
| 5 | ANANDA ENVIRO SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Operation and maintenance of 200 KLD | 2795548.32 | L1 |
| 6 | SAWEN CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Operation and maintenance of 200 KLD | 2904000.00 | L2 |
| 7 | SG ENVIROTECH | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Operation and maintenance of 200 KLD | 3000000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Operation and maintenance of 200 KLD capacity Sewage Treatment Plant at Nigalpani DGPS; Operation and maintenance of 200 KLD capacity Sewage Treatment Plant at Nigalpani DGPS; Functional .. | Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant | 1 | ₹ 2795548.320 |
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreRepair / maint of sewage treatment plant, mbbr tank, sewage motor panels and connected items under ge (af) jamnagar no.2
Repair / maint of sewage treatment plant, mbbr tank, sewage motor panels and connected items under ge (af) jamnagar no.2
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee
Design, build, construct, install, commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Design, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreConstruction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Construction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreof your Industry type