Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operation And Maintenance Of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant Restoration Of 170 Kld Sewage Treatm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3928400 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SBA ENVIRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
990418
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECOLOGICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-09-2023 19:24:23 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ENKI WATER PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-09-2023 15:54:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ENVIRO WAY BIO-SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-09-2023 12:36:53 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HITESH ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-09-2023 02:52:18 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LIMTEX INDIA | 19-09-2023 13:23:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | 13-09-2023 23:51:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RD ENVIRO ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-09-2023 16:39:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RNSYADUVENDRA ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-09-2023 18:35:44 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SBA ENVIRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-09-2023 11:40:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VAISHNO ENTERPRISES | 20-09-2023 22:30:33 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SBA ENVIRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Restoration of 170 KLD Sewage treatm | 990418.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ENVIRO WAY BIO-SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Restoration of 170 KLD Sewage treatm | 1122180.80 | L2 |
| 3 | RD ENVIRO ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Restoration of 170 KLD Sewage treatm | 1170000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HITESH ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Restoration of 170 KLD Sewage treatm | 1226622.80 | L4 |
| 5 | ENKI WATER PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Restoration of 170 KLD Sewage treatm | 1235000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ECOLOGICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Restoration of 170 KLD Sewage treatm | 1354016.30 | L6 |
| 7 | VAISHNO ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Restoration of 170 KLD Sewage treatm | 1638000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - Restoration of 170 KLD Sewage treatment plant at Semna colony of Dulhasti Power Station Kishtwar JK | Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant | 1 | ₹ 990418.000 |
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreRepair / maint of sewage treatment plant, mbbr tank, sewage motor panels and connected items under ge (af) jamnagar no.2
Repair / maint of sewage treatment plant, mbbr tank, sewage motor panels and connected items under ge (af) jamnagar no.2
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee
Design, build, construct, install, commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Design, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of effluent/sewage treatment plant - operation maintenance of 350 kld st
Read more
of your Industry type