Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop For Pacs,Web Camera For Pacs,A4 Size Multi Function Mono Laser Duplex Printer For Pacs,Phys
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3971071 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARMEE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
699323898
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chaudhari Nilam Ben
Department:
Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Registrar Of Co-operative Societies
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMEE INFOTECH LIMITED | Make : Acer Model : Acer Desktop for PACS GUJ Title : Acer Desktop for PACS GUJ | 25-10-2023 12:35:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | KERALA STATE ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : Acer Model : Acer VERITON M200-P500 Title : Acer VERITON M200-P500 | 25-10-2023 12:38:56 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 3 | NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INP Model : i5000C3 Title : DESKTOP COMPUTER | 04-11-2023 12:38:14 | Start-up | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acer Desktop for PACS GUJ | Acer | Acer Desktop for PACS GUJ | 5754 | ₹ 253699614.000 |
| Web camera for PACS Guj | Webcam | Web camera for PACS Guj | 5754 | ₹ 10184580.000 |
| HP MFP for PAC GUJ | HP | HP MFP for PAC GUJ | 5754 | ₹ 102047190.000 |
| Digisol VPN for PACS Guj | Digisol | Digisol VPN for PACS Guj | 5754 | ₹ 58339806.000 |
| Biometric Scanner for PACS Guj | Biometric Scanner | Biometric Scanner for PACS Guj | 5754 | ₹ 20409438.000 |
| Arrow Online UPS for PACS Guj | Arrow | Arrow Online UPS for PACS Guj | 5754 | ₹ 254643270.000 |