Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 2 Lane Rob In Lieu Of Lc No.38 At Km 65/300 400 With 1x42m Bowstring Girder ( Railway Portion) 08x18.71m Psc Girder Towards Nh 73 Baddihalli Side And 5x18.71m Psc Girder Towards Nh 43 Side And Retaining Wall On Both Sides Of Rob Merging Lengths Between Kyathasandra And Tumakur Stations Including Electrical Works (Composite Work).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 79215149 |
|
Reference Number |
ROB-LC38-KIAT-TK |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 14.23 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022025/79215149/viewNitPdf_4816660.pdf |
| Start Date | January 16, 2025 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/02/2025
Expired 569 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 2 lane rob in lieu of lc no .39 at km 66/200-300 with 1x42m bowstring girder (railway portion) 08x18.71m psc girder towards nh-73 baddihalli side and 17x18.71m psc girder towards nh-43 side and retaining wall on both sides of rob merging lengths between kyathasandra and tumakur stations and proposed construction of lhs in lieu of lc 39 at km 66/200-300 as 1x5.5x2.5m rcc box including electrical works (composite work)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLonda-miraj section-construction of rob at km.613/800-900 in lieu of lc no 392 between belagavi-sambre station as 1x36m composite girder clear span ( railway portion) with 5x18.71m psc girder (nh end) and 6x18.71 m psc girder (mutaga end) and cc block in approaches between belagavi and sambre stations.(composite work)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane rob in lieu of lc no.35 at km. 62/400-500 with 1x60m bowstring girder (railway portion) 10x18.71m psc girder24.945 mtr psc solid slab towards nh-48 side and 6x18.71m psc girder1x16.33 mtr psc solid slab towards mydala side and retaining wall on both sides of rob merging lengths between kyathasandra and nidavanda stations and construction of lhs in lieu of lc 35 at km 62/400-500 as 1x5.5x2.5m rcc box including electrical works- composite work.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane rob along with lhs as 1x4.0 x2.50 m rcc box (by box pushing method) in lieu of lc no 44 at km: 75/300-400 with 1x30m composite girder (railway portion) 03x18.71m psc girder towards bengaluru- honnavaar highway and 08x18.71m psc girder towards heggere village and retaining wall on both sides of rob merging lengths between heggere halt and mallsandra stations including electrical works ( composite work)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBalance works like 1x42m bow string steel girder, psc girder casting & launching, approach road for one carriage way, service road and other allied works for construction of rob in lieu of level crossing no.3 at km.1/600-700 between hassan and sakleshpur stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed construction of rob at km.608/400-500 in lieu of lc no.382 1x30m bow string girder (railway portion) 1x30m psc girder 7x18m psc girder & deck slab (approach portion) between desur and belagavi stations
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubli division- hosapete-kottur section proposed construction of two lane road over bridge at lc no.35 at km.41/525, between hagaribommnhalli and vyasa colony stations as 1x60 clear span bowstring steel girder as railway span and 2x18.71m psc girder cc blocks on approches.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane rob in lieu of lc no.58 ( manned) at km:95/850 with 1x30m composite girder with 23x18.71m psc girder (nittur end) 8x18.71m psc girder (harnahalli end) rcc retaining wall (approach span) and construction of limited high sub-way of size 5.5x2.5m between nittur-gubbi stations. (composite work).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubli division- hosapete-kottur section- proposed construction of two lane road over bridge at lc no.35 at km.41/525, between hagaribommanahalli and vyasa colony stations as 1x60 clear span bowstring steel girder as railway span and 2x18.71m psc girder cc blocks on approaches (composite work)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLonda-vasco section: proposed construction of rob 1 x30 composite girder (railway portion) and 12x18.7m psc girder & retaining wall (approach portion), service road on both side of rob km.80/500-600 in lieu of lc no.19 between chandra goa and madgoa stations (composite work).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type