Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚆 Procurement Opportunity: Construction Of Railway Over Bridge (Rob) 🛣️🏗️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Completion Of Balance Works, Including The Construction Of A 1x42m Bow String Steel Girder, Psc Girder Casting & Launching, Approach Road For One Carriageway, Service Road, And Other Allied Works For The Construction Of A Railway Over Bridge (Rob) At Km. 1/600 700 Between Hassan And Sakleshpur Stations, Near Hubli. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 992.60 Is Applicable For This Procurement. Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Scope Of Work, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Railway Over Bridge, Construction, Level Crossing, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Infrastructure, Civil Works, Hubli| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Balance Works Like 1x42m Bow String Steel Girder, Psc Girder Casting &Amp Launching, Approach Road For One Carriage Way, Service Road And Other Allied Works For Construction Of Rob In Lieu Of Level Crossing No.3 At Km.1/600 700 Between Hassan And Sakleshpur Stations.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75924740 |
|
Reference Number |
HAS-SKLR-ROBLC3-02 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9.93 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75924740/viewNitPdf_4621743.pdf |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 21:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement, fabrication , erection , launching of bow string girder and composite steel girder at rob 75c in district chandauli (u.p.)
Procurement, fabrication , erection , launching of bow string girder and composite steel girder at rob 75c in district chandauli (u.p.)
Read moreBow string steel girder (procurement, fabrication, erection, launching etc.) complete in all respect
Bow string steel girder (procurement, fabrication, erection, launching including proof checking of designs by iit on pier caps complete job of 02 lane rob in lieu lc no 147b on chauri chaura chamda mandi mundera road in distt gorakhpur
Read moreBow string rob at km56.2
Construction of additional 2 lane bow-string rob adjacent to the existing 2 lane bow string rob at km 56.2 of nh-234 (new nh-75) (mangalore-villupuram road) on epc mode under annual plan 2022-23 in the state of tamil nadu.
Read moreBow string rob at km56.2
Construction of additional 2 lane bow-string rob adjacent to the existing 2 lane bow string rob at km 56.2 of nh-234 (new nh-75) (mangalore-villupuram road) on epc mode under annual plan 2022-23 in the state of tamil nadu.
Read moreBow string steel girder on lc no. 162a (procurement, fabrication, erection, launching etc.) complete in all
Bow string steel girder on lc no. 162a (procurement, fabrication, erection, launching etc.) complete in all
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane rob in lieu of lc no.46 (manned) at km:78/340 with 1x42m bow string girder in mallasandra yard and construction of limited height subway of size 5.5x2.5m between tumkuru-mallasandra stations (composite work)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabrication transportation erection and launching of bow string girder of 63.4 m span at 02 lane rob 13 special harauni jaintipur bani mohan marg in district lucknow
Fabrication transportation erection and launching of bow string girder of 63.4 m span at 02 lane rob 13 special harauni jaintipur bani mohan marg in district lucknow
Read moreConstruction of the proposed road over bridge(rob)span (1x60 mtr. bow string girder 1x 18mtr composite girder) at rly. km 425/21-23 in lieu of lc no.183 between brag-mcs stations, construction of road over bridge(rob) span(1x60 mtr. bow string girder 2x18 mtr. composite girder) at rly. km 555/5-7 in lieu of lc no.274 between rba-hma stations, construction of road over bridge (rob)span (1x36 mtr. bow string girder) at rly. km. 608/14-16 in lieu of lc. no. 317 between bam-gta stations and con
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabrication transportation erection and launching of bow string girder of 56.00 m span at 02 lane rob lc no 23 of jaitipur ajgain mohaan marg in district unnao
Fabrication transportation erection and launching of bow string girder of 56.00 m span at 02 lane rob lc no 23 of jaitipur ajgain mohaan marg in district unnao
Read moreFabrication transportation erection and launching of bow string girder of 56.00 m span at 02 lane rob lc no 23 of jaitipur ajgain mohaan marg in district unnao
Fabrication transportation erection and launching of bow string girder of 56.00 m span at 02 lane rob lc no 23 of jaitipur ajgain mohaan marg in district unnao
Read moreof your Industry type