Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling 30 Lbs Track Line (370mt)from D 16 Bg To D 18 Bg Along 7th Rise In Xvi(t) Seam,Floor Cleaning, Transportation Of 400mt, 60lbs Rail From Different Places And Laying Fitting The Same Along 7th Rise At Dismantalled Place Xvi(t) Seam
|
| Description |
Dismantling 30 Lbs Track Line (370mt)from D 16 Bg To D 18 Bg Along 7th Rise In Xvi(t) Seam,Floor Cleaning, Transportation Of 400mt, 60lbs Rail From Different Places And Laying Fitting The Same Along 7th Rise At Dismantalled Place Xvi(t) Seam
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_BCCL_342354_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2025-26/44 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10870 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Moonidih Colliery ,WJ Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=354897 |
| Start Date | August 25, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2025
Expired 361 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Proposal for transporting of 900mt (1200mm) belt from 500mh main line/ 7th rise to old d-18bg/ 7th rise jn. along 7th rise and belt changing (900mt) in old d-18 bg between 6th rise to 10th rise and along 10th rise unto d-18 new bg in xvi(t) seam
Proposal for transporting of 900mt (1200mm) belt from 500mh main line/ 7th rise to old
 d-18bg/ 7th rise jn. along 7th rise and belt changing (900mt) in old d-18 bg between 6th rise to 10th rise and along 10th rise unto d-18 new bg in xvi(t) seam
Read moreDismantling and transporting 400mt 60lbs track line from d-18 tg level to 9th dip, dismantling 400mt 30lbs track line from d-18 bg level, shifting e/h return pulley in d-18 tg.in xvi (t) seam of moonidih colliery, w j area
Dismantling and transporting 400mt 60lbs track line from d-18 tg level to 9th dip, dismantling 400mt 30lbs track line from d-18 bg level, shifting e/h return pulley in d-18 tg.in xvi (t) seam of moonidih colliery, w j area
Read moreDismantl, trans of 60lbs trackine from inside the tg and bg of d-17 panel and staking at 8th dip, transporting from d-18 bg/9th dip jn to d18bg/7th dip jn and laying-fitting in d-18 bg from 7th dip to new drift (xvi top to bottm) in xvi seam
Dismantl, trans of 60lbs trackine from inside the tg and bg of d-17 panel and staking at 8th dip, transporting from d-18 bg/9th dip jn to d18bg/7th dip jn and laying-fitting in d-18 bg from 7th dip to new drift (xvi top to bottm) in xvi seam
Read moreDismantling of jsdb-19 winch from d17 tg 7th rise junction and transporting along 7th rise 30 mt above of d18 bg and installation thereof in xvi, t seam of moonidih colliery, w j area.
Dismantling of jsdb-19 winch from d17 tg 7th rise junction and transporting along 7th rise 30 mt above of d18 bg and installation thereof in xvi, t seam of moonidih colliery, w j area.
Read more350mt. line packing along 8th rise from d16 bg to d18 bg, 240.00mt. drain cutting in coal along 8th dip between d16 tg to d18 bg and 500mt.belt cleaning along d17 bg level inside from 7th dip in xvi,t seam at moonidih colliery,w.j.area
350mt. line packing along 8th rise from d16 bg to d18 bg, 240.00mt. drain cutting in coal along 8th dip between d16 tg to d18 bg and 500mt.belt cleaning along d17 bg level inside from 7th dip in xvi,t seam at moonidih colliery,w.j.area
Read moreTransportation of 60lbs track line 300mt from d-17 tg an bg/8th dip junction to e-8 tg/6th dip junction of xvi (b) seam, laying and fitting (200mt) at 6th rise from e-8 bg ,etc in xvi (b) seam at moonidih colliery, w j area
Transportation of 60lbs track line 300mt from d-17 tg an bg/8th dip junction to e-8 tg/6th dip junction of xvi (b) seam, laying and fitting (200mt) at 6th rise from e-8 bg ,etc in xvi (b) seam at moonidih colliery, w j area
Read moreTransportation of 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d 17tg to 7th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 350mt in d18 bg from 7th rise to 10th rise, and trans. of 30lbs t.l from 7th dip d17 bg to 7th rise d 18 bg jn laying fitting 150mt from near d17 tg to d18
Transportation of 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d 17tg to 7th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 350mt in d18 bg from 7th rise to 10th rise, and trans. of 30lbs t.l from 7th dip d17 bg to 7th rise d 18 bg jn laying fitting 150mt from near d17 tg to d18
Read moreI)dismentaling,transportation and installation of one endless haulage from d-18 bg/7th dip to 5th dip /new drift jn, d-18 bg xvi (t) seam and ii) floor blasting in 6th rise pocket in xvi(t) seam and concrete foudation for jsdb-19 and jsdb-30winch
I)dismentaling,transportation and installation of one endless haulage from d-18 bg/7th dip to 5th dip /new drift jn, d-18 bg xvi (t) seam and ii) floor blasting in 6th rise pocket in xvi(t) seam and concrete foudation for jsdb-19 and jsdb-30winch
Read moreDismantling and removing of 60lbs trackline, from d-17 tg, belt cleaning of d-17 bg in xvi (t) seam 500mh at moonidih colliery, w j area.
Dismantling and transporting of 60lbs trackline,removal of debris and 2nd belt from d-17 bg in xvi seam at moonidih colliery, w j area
Read moreTransportation of 60lbs track line 100mt from d-17 and d-16 panel to e-8 tg/5th dip junction of xvi (b) seam dismantling ,transporting of two no 60lbs crossing from d-17 tg to d-18 bg
Transportation of 60lbs 
 track line 100mt from d-17 
 and d-16 panel to e-8 
 tg/5th dip junction of xvi 
 (b) seam dismantling 
 ,transporting of two no 
 60lbs crossing from d-17 
 tg to d-18 bg
Read moreof your Industry type