Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transportation Of 1200mm Belt Structure From D16 Tg 7th Rise Jn. ,Stacked Between D 16 Bg To D16 Tg To Companion Level, 7th Rise Junction By Track And Haulage Through 7th Rise And In Xvi (T) Seam At Moonidih Colliery, Wj Area.
|
| Description |
Transportation Of 1200mm Belt Structure From D16 Tg 7th Rise Jn. ,Stacked Between D 16 Bg To D16 Tg To Companion Level, 7th Rise Junction By Track And Haulage Through 7th Rise And In Xvi (T) Seam At Moonidih Colliery, Wj Area.
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_BCCL_288983_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2023-24/25 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 2078 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Project Officer, Moonidih Colliery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
350mt. line packing along 8th rise from d16 bg to d18 bg, 240.00mt. drain cutting in coal along 8th dip between d16 tg to d18 bg and 500mt.belt cleaning along d17 bg level inside from 7th dip in xvi,t seam at moonidih colliery,w.j.area
350mt. line packing along 8th rise from d16 bg to d18 bg, 240.00mt. drain cutting in coal along 8th dip between d16 tg to d18 bg and 500mt.belt cleaning along d17 bg level inside from 7th dip in xvi,t seam at moonidih colliery,w.j.area
Read moreFabrication and installation of rise belt structure post at vertical section of moonidih project, wj area
Fabrication and 
 installation of rise belt 
 structure post at vertical 
 section of moonidih 
 project, wj area
Read moreDismantling of jsdb-19 winch from d17 tg 7th rise junction and transporting along 7th rise 30 mt above of d18 bg and installation thereof in xvi, t seam of moonidih colliery, w j area.
Dismantling of jsdb-19 winch from d17 tg 7th rise junction and transporting along 7th rise 30 mt above of d18 bg and installation thereof in xvi, t seam of moonidih colliery, w j area.
Read moreTransportation and installation of vishwa 1200 mm, 2x110 kw belt conveyor from junction of d-17 b/g level and 6 rise (towards 7th dip) to rise of 6 rise bunker in underground at moonidih project, wj area.
Transportation and installation of vishwa 1200 mm, 2x110 kw belt conveyor from 
 junction of d-17 b/g level and 6 rise (towards 7th dip) to rise of 6 rise bunker in 
 underground at moonidih project, wj area.
Read moreProposal for transporting of 900mt (1200mm) belt from 500mh main line/ 7th rise to old d-18bg/ 7th rise jn. along 7th rise and belt changing (900mt) in old d-18 bg between 6th rise to 10th rise and along 10th rise unto d-18 new bg in xvi(t) seam
Proposal for transporting of 900mt (1200mm) belt from 500mh main line/ 7th rise to old
 d-18bg/ 7th rise jn. along 7th rise and belt changing (900mt) in old d-18 bg between 6th rise to 10th rise and along 10th rise unto d-18 new bg in xvi(t) seam
Read moreTransportation and installation of vishwa 1200 mm, 2x110 kw belt conveyor from 6th rise d17 bg junction to 10 rise d18 bg via junction via 7 dip of companion level gallery in xvi top seam ,500mh at moonidih colliery, wj area
Transportation and installation of vishwa 1200 mm, 2x110 kw belt conveyor from 6th rise d17 bg junction to 10 rise d18 bg via junction via 7 dip of companion level gallery in xvi top seam ,500mh at moonidih colliery, wj area
Read moreCleaning spillage muck/debris along 1200mm belt from 7th dip to tail end and along 10th rise in xvi, t seam, 500mh at moonidih colliery w.j area
Cleaning spillage muck/debris along 1200mm belt from 7th dip to tail end and along 10th rise in xvi, t seam, 500mh at moonidih colliery w.j area
Read moreConstruction of epi stopping in 7th rise between tg of e-8 and bg of e-9 panel in xvi(b) seam 500mh at moonidih colliery w.j area .
Construction of epi stopping in 7th rise between tg of e-8 and bg of e-9 panel in xvi(b) seam 500mh at moonidih colliery w.j area .
Read moreConstruction of three stoppings (1mt thick) in 6th,7th and 8th rise between d-16 tg and d-17bg in xvi(t) seam 500mh at moonidih colliery w.j area
Construction of three 
 stoppings (1mt thick) in 
 6th,7th and 8th rise between 
 d-16 tg and d-17bg in 
 xvi(t) seam 500mh at 
 moonidih colliery w.j 
 area
Read moreTransportation of 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d 17tg to 7th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 350mt in d18 bg from 7th rise to 10th rise, and trans. of 30lbs t.l from 7th dip d17 bg to 7th rise d 18 bg jn laying fitting 150mt from near d17 tg to d18
Transportation of 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d 17tg to 7th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 350mt in d18 bg from 7th rise to 10th rise, and trans. of 30lbs t.l from 7th dip d17 bg to 7th rise d 18 bg jn laying fitting 150mt from near d17 tg to d18
Read moreof your Industry type