Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Improvement Project 🛣️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (R And B), On Behalf Of The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of A Road Stretch From Mantala Quarter To Simna Di Road, Totaling 0.800 Km, Via Kalacherra Thall Land Under Mohanpur R.D Block, Under The Special Assistance Program. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: August 01, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 4000 Emd: Inr 201855 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Road Construction And Improvement Projects. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Road Improvement, Pwd, Government Contract, Special Assistance, Mohanpur R.D Block, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvement Of Road From Mantala Quarter (Agartala Simna Road) To Simna Di Road Of (L 0.800 Km) Via Kalacherra Thall Land Under Mohanpur R.D Block Under Special Assistance
|
| Description |
Improvement Of Road From Mantala Quarter (Agartala Simna Road) To Simna Di Road Of (L 0.800 Km) Via Kalacherra Thall Land Under Mohanpur R.D Block Under Special Assistance
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_50567_1 |
|
Reference Number |
18/R/DNIeT/SE-IV/PWD(R and B)/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 4000 |
| EMD | 2.02 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mohanpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=51409 |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement of road from bijoynagar s.b. school to mohanpur simna road of length-1.50 km under mohanpur r.d. block under special assistance
Improvement of road from bijoynagar s.b. school to mohanpur simna road of length-1.50 km under mohanpur r.d. block under special assistance
Read moreConstruction of permanent bridge over kalacherra on the simna di road at mantala ch.1.00km. (job no. tp/com/172/2023-24)
Construction of permanent bridge over kalacherra on the simna di road at mantala ch.1.00km. (job no. tp/com/172/2023-24)
Read moreMtc. of road from agartala-mohanpur-simna road during the year 2024-25/sh construction of pucca drain(l-240.00mtr) with allied works near sidhai ps, mohanpur.
Mtc. of road from agartala-mohanpur-simna road during the year 2024-25/sh construction of pucca drain(l-240.00mtr) with allied works near sidhai ps, mohanpur.
Read moreMaintenance of road from agartala-simna road (near mohanpur teaestate) to shibu roy house/sh patch soling, wbm, pmc, with allied works(l-0.36km)
Maintenance of road from agartala-simna road (near mohanpur teaestate) to shibu roy house/sh patch soling, wbm, pmc, with allied works(l-0.36km)
Read moreMaintenance of road from agartala simna road (ratneshwar majumder house) to kalacherra (near vibhishan sarkars house) during the year 2024-25 / sh drain etc.(l-360.00 mtr).
Maintenance of road from agartala simna road (ratneshwar majumder house) to kalacherra (near vibhishan sarkars house) during the year 2024-25 / sh drain etc.(l-360.00 mtr).
Read moreMtc of road from kowai chowmuhani simna road (at mantala shib mandir) to patanjali camp under mohanpur r.d block during the year 2024-25/sh gsb, wbm-iii, carpeting, drain , cd and earth filling etc(l-0.150 km)(ch 150.00 to 360.00 mtr)/gr-ii
Mtc of road from kowai chowmuhani simna road (at mantala shib mandir) to patanjali camp under mohanpur r.d block during the year 2024-25/sh gsb, wbm-iii, carpeting, drain , cd and earth filling etc(l-0.150 km)(ch 150.00 to 360.00 mtr)/gr-ii
Read moreMtc of road from kowai chowmuhani simna road (at mantala shib mandir) to patanjali camp under mohanpur r.d block during the year 2024-25/sh gsb, wbm-iii, carpeting, drain , cd and earth filling etc(l-0.150 km)(ch 0.0 to 150.00 mtr)/gr-i
Mtc of road from kowai chowmuhani simna road (at mantala shib mandir) to patanjali camp under mohanpur r.d block during the year 2024-25/sh gsb, wbm-iii, carpeting, drain , cd and earth filling etc(l-0.150 km)(ch 0.0 to 150.00 mtr)/gr-i
Read moreMaintenance of kalacherra to dharmanagar degree college road and north hurua to south hurua road under kalacherra r.d block area within pwd(rnb) kadamtala sub-division
Maintenance of different culverts in/c protection works etc.
Read moreImprovement of road from noagoun to mohanpur barkathal pwd road( jagatpur) under mohanpur r.d block during the year 2024-25
Gsb, wbm-iii, carpeting, drain , cd, retaining wall n earth filling etc(l-1.10 km)
Read moreMaintenance of road from agartala-simna road (barshanpara) to hatichera road/sh patch soling, wbm, pmc, with allied works(l-0.50km)
Maintenance of road from agartala-simna road (barshanpara) to hatichera road/sh patch soling, wbm, pmc, with allied works(l-0.50km)
Read moreof your Industry type