Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Invitation For Bids: Park And Playground Development Work 🏰🎡 The Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development, On Behalf Of The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Development Of Parks And Playgrounds Across 92 Blocks Within Tulsi Nagar Ward 31 Zone 07. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 29, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1002 Emd: Inr 31885 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, To Undertake The Development Work As Per The Specifications Provided. The Project Aims To Enhance The Recreational Facilities For The Community. Keywords: Park Development, Playground Development, Urban Administration, Government Tender, Bid, Emd, Tender Fee, Recreational Facilities, Tulsi Nagar Ward, Zone 07| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Park And Playground Developement Work At 92 Blocks Tulsi Nagar Ward 31 Zone 07
|
| Description |
Park And Playground Developement Work At 92 Blocks Tulsi Nagar Ward 31 Zone 07
|
| Organisation | Directorate Urban Administration and Development | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UAD_353681_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2020215975 |
| Tender Fee | 1002 |
| EMD | 31885 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PARK AND PLAYGROUND DEVELOPEMENT WORK AT 92 BLOCKS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=415654 |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Read moreAt 60 quarter tulsi nagar ward 31 zone 07
Development and repairing of park at 60 quarter tulsi nagar ward 31&#x0d zone 07&#x0d
Read moreGranite flooring and other maintenance work near mayur park in tulsi nagar ward 31 zone 07
Granite flooring and other maintenance work near mayur park in tulsi nagar ward 31 zone 07
Read moreCc road paver blocks and drain work at various places of tulsi nagar shiv nagar ward 31 zone 07
Cc road paver blocks and drain work at various places of tulsi nagar shiv nagar ward 31 zone 07&#x0d &#x0d
Read moreConstruction of drain in 86 quarter at tulsi nagar in ward 31 zone 07
Construction of drain in 86 quarter at tulsi nagar in ward 31 zone 07
Read moreLaying of paver and extention of shed at 95 quarters a- block tulsi nagar park at ward 31 zone 07
Laying of paver and extention of shed at 95 quarters a- block tulsi nagar park at ward 31 zone 07
Read moreProviding and fixing of paver block infront of g 86/25 tulsi nagar ward 31 zone 07
Providing and fixing of paver block infront of g 86/25 tulsi nagar ward 31 zone 07
Read moreRepairing of public platform at durga nagar , tulsi nagar,chakki chouraha,near jp hospital,60 qtrs, ward 31 zone 07
Repairing of public platform at durga nagar , tulsi nagar,chakki chouraha,near jp hospital,60 qtrs, ward 31 zone 07
Read moreLaying of paver block infront of g-91/1 to 12 in tulsi nagar ward 31 zone 07
Laying of paver block infront of g-91/1 to 12 in tulsi nagar ward 31 zone 07
Read moreRoad widening work from f-88/43 to f-88/34 in tulsi nagar ward 31 zone 07
Road widening work from f-88/43 to f-88/34 in tulsi nagar ward 31 zone 07
Read moreof your Industry type