Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L Shape Table,Two Seater Sofa,File Cabinet,Steel Almirah,Centre Table,Executive Chair,Visitor Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | India Meteorological Department (IMD) | Ministry of Earth Sciences |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4435805 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION
Contract Value
327340
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Earth Sciences
Department:
India Meteorological Department (imd)
Organisation:
Metnet : An E-governance Intra-imd Portal New Delhi
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIHAR SUPPLY | - | 25-01-2024 13:04:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INFOSEC CREDENTIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-01-2024 13:14:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOSMIC MODULAR FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-01-2024 12:25:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 24-01-2024 16:55:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 24-01-2024 15:27:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 24-01-2024 16:19:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VISHALA INDUSTRIAL CRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-01-2024 16:58:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : L shape Table,Two Seater Sofa,File Cabinet,Steel Almirah,Centre Table,Executive Chair,Visitor Chair | 327340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : L shape Table,Two Seater Sofa,File Cabinet,Steel Almirah,Centre Table,Executive Chair,Visitor Chair | 348250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHALA INDUSTRIAL CRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : L shape Table,Two Seater Sofa,File Cabinet,Steel Almirah,Centre Table,Executive Chair,Visitor Chair | 396660.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BIHAR SUPPLY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : L shape Table,Two Seater Sofa,File Cabinet,Steel Almirah,Centre Table,Executive Chair,Visitor Chair | 463517.03 | L4 |
| 5 | INFOSEC CREDENTIAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : L shape Table,Two Seater Sofa,File Cabinet,Steel Almirah,Centre Table,Executive Chair,Visitor Chair | 464072.46 | L5 |
| 6 | KOSMIC MODULAR FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : L shape Table,Two Seater Sofa,File Cabinet,Steel Almirah,Centre Table,Executive Chair,Visitor Chair | 562707.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S JAINCO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : L shape Table,Two Seater Sofa,File Cabinet,Steel Almirah,Centre Table,Executive Chair,Visitor Chair | 614900.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L shape Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26320.000 |
| Two Seater Sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17980.000 |
| File Cabinet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14980.000 |
| Steel Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| Centre Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8950.000 |
| Executive Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7210.000 |
| Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 19380.000 |
| L Shape Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19810.000 |
| Normal Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6910.000 |
| File Cabinet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14334.000 |
| Steel Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| Centre Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8930.000 |
| Two seater Sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17890.000 |
| Locker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17830.000 |
| Computer table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7230.000 |
| Computer chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8936.000 |
| Two seater Sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17890.000 |
| Recliner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17890.000 |
| Steel Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24620.000 |
| L shape table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 36320.000 |