Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Almirah,Filing Cabinets,Bookcase,Table,Chair,Visitor Chair,Table,Chair,Executive Table,Execut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Road Transports and highways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3664033 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 01:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Narmada Furniture (BHUBANESWAR)
Contract Value
1037007.6
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Kumar Sethi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Road Transports And Highways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRAND FURNITURE | - | 09-07-2023 11:03:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Narmada Furniture (BHUBANESWAR) | - | 08-07-2023 17:24:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Radiant Agencies | - | 08-07-2023 20:14:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Narmada Furniture (BHUBANESWAR)(MII) | Item Categories : Steel Almirah,FILING CABINETS,BOOKCASE,table,chair,visitor chair,table,chair,Executive table,Execut | 1037007.60 | L1 |
| 2 | GRAND FURNITURE (MII) | Item Categories : Steel Almirah,FILING CABINETS,BOOKCASE,table,chair,visitor chair,table,chair,Executive table,Execut | 1040600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Radiant Agencies (MII) | Item Categories : Steel Almirah,FILING CABINETS,BOOKCASE,table,chair,visitor chair,table,chair,Executive table,Execut | 1043800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| visitor chair | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 147862.260 |
| Steel Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 330225.360 |
| table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22877.840 |
| table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 45755.680 |
| FILING CABINETS | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 243261.720 |
| chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8215.160 |
| chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16430.320 |
| BOOKCASE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35316.220 |
| Executive table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 65655.200 |
| table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 45755.680 |
| Executive chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24567.600 |
| chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16430.320 |
| visitor chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 34654.240 |