Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Intrinsically Safe Digital Multimeter Item Sl No 10,Intrinsically Safe Ir Temperature Gun/Ir Thermo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3983434 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 15:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PEPPERL & FUCHS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5454614.9
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rubal Singla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE PRODUCTS AND SYSTEMS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 11-10-2023 13:30:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ALL MEASURE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fluke Model : Fluke 28 II Ex Title : Fluke 28 II Ex Intrinsically Safe True RMS Digital Multimeter | 10-10-2023 17:34:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | AUTOMATION SYSTEM ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fluke Model : FLUKE-28II-EX Title : INTRINSICALLY SAFE TRUE RMS MULTIMETER | 09-10-2023 14:15:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GALAXY SOLUTIONS | Make : Intrinsically Safe Digital Multimeter Model : Intrinsically Safe Digital Multimeter Title : Intrinsically Safe Digital Multimeter | 10-10-2023 15:39:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : FLUKE Model : FLUKE-28II-EX Title : INTRINSICALLY SAFE TRUE RMS MULTIMETER | 11-10-2023 14:24:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PEPPERL & FUCHS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PEPPERL + FUCHS Model : Fluke 28 II EX ATEX / IECEX Title : Digital Multimeter | 09-10-2023 15:38:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | Sarvamangala Industries | Make : Fluke Model : Fluke 28 II Ex Title : Intrinsically Safe True RMS Digital Multimeter | 11-10-2023 09:53:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | Make : Fluke 28 II EX ATEX / IECEX ( Multimeter) Model : Fluke 28 II EX ATEX / IECEX ( Multimeter) Title : Fluke 28 II EX ATEX / IECEX ( Multimeter) | 11-10-2023 14:19:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | VITRONICS INDIA | Make : FLUKE Model : Fluke 28 Ex II Title : Fluke 28 Ex II Intrinsically Safe Digital Multimeter | 11-10-2023 11:06:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intrinsically safe infrared thermometer | ecom (APepperl+Fuchs Brand) | Fluke 568 EX ATEX / IECEx | 17 | ₹ 2544009.200 |
| Digital Multimeter | PEPPERL + FUCHS | Fluke 28 II EX ATEX / IECEX | 17 | ₹ 2910605.700 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type