Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Hand Tools And Equipment 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Hand Tools And Equipment, Including: 🔧 Nose Chisel (Band 7 Inch) 🔧 Nose Plier (Straight 7 Inch) 🔧 Piston Ring Compressor 🔧 Cordless Impact Wrench 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 9:00 Pm Suppliers With A Proven Track Record Of Providing High Quality Tools And Equipment To Military Specifications Are Invited To Submit Their Bids. Keywords: Hand Tools, Equipment, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chisel,Nose Plier Band 7 Inch,Nose Plier Straight 7 Inch,Piston Ring Compressure,Cordless Impact Wr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5097122 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 02:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 17-07-2024 17:05:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 12-07-2024 16:56:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS | - | 17-07-2024 17:14:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 17-07-2024 17:28:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chisel,Nose plier Band 7 inch,Nose plier straight 7 inch,Piston ring compressure,Cordless Impact wr | 49808.10 | L1 |
| 2 | ANMOL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chisel,Nose plier Band 7 inch,Nose plier straight 7 inch,Piston ring compressure,Cordless Impact wr | 52280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chisel,Nose plier Band 7 inch,Nose plier straight 7 inch,Piston ring compressure,Cordless Impact wr | 54880.00 | L3 |