Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grease Gun 30 Kg For Veh,Cordless Impact Wrench Heavy Duty,Wheel Cutter Machine Complete,Nose Plier
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3792382 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M N ELECTRICALS AND MACHINERY | - | 19-08-2023 12:35:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES | - | 26-08-2023 19:09:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SARV SHAKTI SALES | - | 27-08-2023 14:41:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Satyanand Enterprises | - | 27-08-2023 10:55:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Grease Gun 30Kg for Veh,Cordless Impact Wrench Heavy Duty,Wheel Cutter Machine Complete,Nose Plier | 101008.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Satyanand Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Grease Gun 30Kg for Veh,Cordless Impact Wrench Heavy Duty,Wheel Cutter Machine Complete,Nose Plier | 107230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARV SHAKTI SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Grease Gun 30Kg for Veh,Cordless Impact Wrench Heavy Duty,Wheel Cutter Machine Complete,Nose Plier | 114440.00 | L3 |