Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Printer 1,Printer 2,Printer 3,Scanner,Dvd Writer
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4188847
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 09, 2023 00:22
End Date
Expired 18/11/2023

Expired 1020 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A M SALES & SERVICES - 21-11-2023 15:02:13 N/A Disqualified
2 ABHAY TECHNOLOGIES - 15-11-2023 06:06:51 MSE Disqualified
3 BLINK INDIA - 23-11-2023 15:58:49 MSE Disqualified
4 DEVROX ENTERPRISES - 18-11-2023 15:18:35 MSE Qualified
5 INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-11-2023 18:34:18 MSE Disqualified
6 M/S MANYA ENTERPRISES - 18-11-2023 16:28:30 N/A Qualified
7 SHIV INFOTECH - 18-11-2023 15:14:30 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEVROX ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Printer 1,Printer 2,Printer 3,Scanner,DVD Writer 67250.00 L1
2 SHIV INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Printer 1,Printer 2,Printer 3,Scanner,DVD Writer 68499.00 L2
3 M/S MANYA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Printer 1,Printer 2,Printer 3,Scanner,DVD Writer 71820.00 L3