Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Laptop,Printer,Scanner Cum Printer,External Dvd Writer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4405380 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GOENKA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1937800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Kumar Biswal
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Odisha
Organisation:
Saheed Laxman Nayak Medical College Koraput
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharat pharma | - | 07-01-2024 18:42:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GOENKA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-01-2024 18:26:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 13-01-2024 10:53:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S EKLAVYA SALES | - | 07-01-2024 18:33:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 13-01-2024 12:15:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SunBlue | - | 12-01-2024 17:21:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOENKA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : desktop,laptop,printer,scanner cum printer,external dvd writer | 2199900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S EKLAVYA SALES (MII) | Item Categories : desktop,laptop,printer,scanner cum printer,external dvd writer | 2227600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Bharat pharma (MII) | Item Categories : desktop,laptop,printer,scanner cum printer,external dvd writer | 2239190.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 1147900.000 |
| laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 695200.000 |
| printer | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| scanner cum printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| external dvd writer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3700.000 |