Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Atta P Marka,Rice Ratna,M.Oil,R.Oil,Channa Daal Premium Quality,Rajma Daal Deepak,Daal Green Moongi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4098538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S JK TRADERS
Contract Value
215740
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohd Younis
Department:
School Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of School Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DAR GENERAL STORE | - | 27-10-2023 10:14:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GENERAL AND ORDER SUPPLIERS | - | 27-10-2023 09:50:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JK TRADERS | - | 27-10-2023 09:34:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Qureshi enterprises | - | 27-10-2023 10:01:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JK TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atta P Marka,Rice Ratna,M.Oil,R.Oil,Channa Daal Premium Quality,Rajma Daal Deepak,Daal Green Moongi | 215740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GENERAL AND ORDER SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atta P Marka,Rice Ratna,M.Oil,R.Oil,Channa Daal Premium Quality,Rajma Daal Deepak,Daal Green Moongi | 224480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Qureshi enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atta P Marka,Rice Ratna,M.Oil,R.Oil,Channa Daal Premium Quality,Rajma Daal Deepak,Daal Green Moongi | 241520.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S DAR GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atta P Marka,Rice Ratna,M.Oil,R.Oil,Channa Daal Premium Quality,Rajma Daal Deepak,Daal Green Moongi | 251565.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atta P Marka | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Rice Ratna | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| M.Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 11200.000 |
| R.Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Channa Daal Premium Quality | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Rajma Daal Deepak | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Daal Green Moongi Sabut | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| White Channa | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Black Channa | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Nutri | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Potato | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Haldi | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Chilli | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Onion | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Tata Salt | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1120.000 |
| Green Tea | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Black Tea | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Sugar | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Suji | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Kasori Methi | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 700.000 |