Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Schedule 1,Schedule 2,Schedule 3,Schedule 4
Description
Organisation Medical Education Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4158028
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 01, 2023 21:01
End Date
Expired 22/11/2023

Expired 1017 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

APPASAMY ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

982464

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 85 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pradeep Bagde
Department: Medical Education Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Medical Education Government Of Madhya Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 APPASAMY ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Appasamy Associates Pvt Ltd Model : AA 17S Title : Streak Retinoscope 22-11-2023 15:43:11 Offline upload Qualified
2 kalpak products Make : Schedule 1 Model : Schedule 1 Title : Schedule 1 22-11-2023 15:44:23 BIS License Qualified
3 M/S TARUN ENTERPRISES Make : Optitech Model : SR2 Title : Retinoscope 21-11-2023 15:02:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 Saijyot Make : Schedule 1 Model : Schedule 1 Title : Schedule 1 22-11-2023 15:52:43 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 APPASAMY ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Schedule 1,Schedule 2,Schedule 3,Schedule 4 982464.00 L1
2 kalpak products Item Categories : Schedule 1,Schedule 2,Schedule 3,Schedule 4 2125760.00 L2
3 Saijyot Item Categories : Schedule 1,Schedule 2,Schedule 3,Schedule 4 2128160.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Streak Retinoscope Appasamy Associates Pvt Ltd AA 17S 2 ₹ 67200.000
Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope Appasamy Associates Pvt Ltd AAIO Wireless 2 ₹ 201600.000
Ophthalmic Refraction Unit Appasamy Associates Pvt Ltd AARU 2000 1 ₹ 229824.000
Slitlamp 2 step magnification Appasamy Associates Pvt Ltd AIA-11 2S 3 ₹ 483840.000