Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Through Ballast Renewal For 24.788 Tr. Km (In Patches) In Panskura Haldia Section Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/Tamluk.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 79587654 |
|
Reference Number |
E-KGP-HQ-04-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.46 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012025/79587654/viewNitPdf_4836058.pdf |
| Start Date | January 17, 2025 00:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2025
Expired 577 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Strengthening of embankment and canvas drain - 10208 metre in panskura - haldia & tamluk - digha section under the jurisdiction of aden/tmz.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of through rail renewal (secondary) i.e., trr(s) of 10.619 tr. km. in the section of tamluk - digha section under the jurisdiction of aden/tamluk.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of platform surface (at 19 stations) in the section of panskura - haldia & tamluk - digha under the jurisdiction of aden/tmz.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) strengthening of embankments prone to slope/toe failure by providing bullah pilling & sub-bank in panskura - haldia & tamluk - digha section and (ii) widening, strengthening & improvement/stabilization of cess - 45507 mtr. in panskura - haldia section under the jurisdiction of aden/tmz.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough ballast renewal for 43.478 tkm under the jurisdiction of sr.den/west/ckp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough ballast renewal for 43.478 tkm under the jurisdiction of sr.den/west/ckp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough rail renewal (p) 30.234 km. under the jurisdiction of aden/gondia.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAden-marwar jn. jurisdiction - through sleeper renewal (secondary) work in loop lines.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough rail renewal (p)40.327 km. under the jurisdiction of aden/dongargarh (dgg).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough rail renewal (p)40.327 km. under the jurisdiction of aden/dongargarh (dgg).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type