Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strengthening Of Embankment And Canvas Drain 10208 Metre In Panskura Haldia &Amp Tamluk Digha Section Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/Tmz.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 79241074 |
|
Reference Number |
E-KGP-HQ-45-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 16.11 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012025/79241074/viewNitPdf_4817883.pdf |
| Start Date | December 27, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2025
Expired 594 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement of platform surface (at 19 stations) in the section of panskura - haldia & tamluk - digha under the jurisdiction of aden/tmz.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) strengthening of embankments prone to slope/toe failure by providing bullah pilling & sub-bank in panskura - haldia & tamluk - digha section and (ii) widening, strengthening & improvement/stabilization of cess - 45507 mtr. in panskura - haldia section under the jurisdiction of aden/tmz.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough ballast renewal for 24.788 tr. km (in patches) in panskura-haldia section under the jurisdiction of aden/tamluk.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBcm for 32 km (16.256-28.724, 28.724-44.269 & 8.934-12.921) and other miscellaneous p.way works in the section of panskura-haldia under the jurisdiction of aden/tmz.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMutation of railway land, duly converting the ownership details, survey of mutated railway land and supply of railway land boundary maps in kharagpur division at tamluk-digha section under the jurisdiction of aden/tmz. (1st phase)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of through rail renewal (secondary) i.e., trr(s) of 10.619 tr. km. in the section of tamluk - digha section under the jurisdiction of aden/tamluk.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of signaling work, addition & alteration to the existing system, ordinary repair & maintenance work for the period of two years in rajgoda- haldia section including tamluk- digha section of s.e.rail
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type