Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
(I) Strengthening Of Embankments Prone To Slope/Toe Failure By Providing Bullah Pilling &Amp Sub Bank In Panskura Haldia &Amp Tamluk Digha Section And (Ii) Widening, Strengthening &Amp Improvement/Stabilization Of Cess 45507 Mtr. In Panskura Haldia Section Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/Tmz.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 79170321 |
|
Reference Number |
E-KGP-HQ-44-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8.66 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012025/79170321/viewNitPdf_4814752.pdf |
| Start Date | December 24, 2024 00:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2025
Expired 601 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Strengthening of embankment and canvas drain - 10208 metre in panskura - haldia & tamluk - digha section under the jurisdiction of aden/tmz.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening of embankments of 4434 mtr bank which is prone to slope/toe failure by providing bullah piling and sub-bank at haldipada-baleshwar section under aden/bls.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of platform surface (at 19 stations) in the section of panskura - haldia & tamluk - digha under the jurisdiction of aden/tmz.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBcm for 32 km (16.256-28.724, 28.724-44.269 & 8.934-12.921) and other miscellaneous p.way works in the section of panskura-haldia under the jurisdiction of aden/tmz.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i bza division - replacement of over aged and failure prone contact wire (107 sq.mm) between bza -dvd section. sw-ii bza division -replacement of over aged failure prone contact wire (107 sq.mm) between gdr -bza section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough ballast renewal for 24.788 tr. km (in patches) in panskura-haldia section under the jurisdiction of aden/tamluk.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePku-hlz & tmz-dgha : improvement to road surface by providing composite/ rubberised materials of 10 lcs no : ph-23, ph-5, ph-16, ph-19, ph-33, ph-46 (in pku-hlz section) and 42, 35, 92 & 4 (in tmz-dgha section).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of the work of (i) through fittings renewal (tfr) of 123.806 tkm in various patches in pku-hlz & tmz-dgha section and (ii) through rail renewal (trr) primary (p) of 9.276 tkm in tmz-dgha section under the jurisdiction of sr.den/hq/kgp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of msdac, alteration/modification in electronic interlocking at stations & relay huts and associated works at flood prone stations/auto section viz. uld, phd, bnt stations & gmc-pnkd automatic section in cnb-etw section of prayagraj division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePart supply of signaling material, installation, testing & commissioning in connection with strengthening of track circuit by providing msdac in loading lines, bridge portion and flood prone area at various section of ahmedabad division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type