Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Through Rail Renewal Project 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Has Issued A Tender For The Complete Deion And Associated Details Of The Through Rail Renewal (P) 30.234 Km. Project Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/Gondia, Located In Bilaspur. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 226200 Is Required. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Adhering To The Project Specifications And Timelines Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Through Rail Renewal, Rail Renewal Project, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Bilaspur, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Through Rail Renewal (P) 30.234 Km. Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/Gondia.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75756963 |
|
Reference Number |
E-07-NGP-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.26 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75756963/viewNitPdf_4610304.pdf |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency through regular basis (e-tender) for kovilvenni fee plaza at km 59.000 of nagapattinam to thanjavur section from km 1.600 to km 16.690 and fromkm 29.850 to km 80.133 of nh-83 in the state of tamil nadu
Engagement of user fee collection agency through regular basis (e-tender) for kovilvenni fee plaza at km 59.000 of nagapattinam to thanjavur section from km 1.600 to km 16.690 and fromkm 29.850 to km 80.133 of nh-83 in the state of tamil nadu
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreMaintenance of barkhed to bilagi (sh-124) road from km. 8.00 to 24.48, km 48.00 to 50.88 & km. 52.95 to 59.063 under 3054-sh road maintenancefor the year 2026-27
Maintenance of barkhed to bilagi (sh-124) road from km. 8.00 to 24.48, km 48.00 to 50.88 & km. 52.95 to 59.063 under 3054-sh road maintenancefor the year 2026-27
Read moreImprovement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Improvement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Read moreAnnual maintenance of nh-206 to tcb road via chikkanaravangala, p. gollahalli road from ch 3.30 to 12.00 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 0.00 to 12.00 km)
Annual maintenance of nh-206 to tcb road via chikkanaravangala, p. gollahalli road from ch 3.30 to 12.00 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 0.00 to 12.00 km)
Read moreMaintenance of ladchincholi to madanhipparga road (sh-162) from km. 0.00 to1.00 km. 3.55 to 4.97, km 5.37 to 5.57, km 6.22 to 9.70, km 15.24 to 24.10 & km 24.10 to 30.61 in aland taluka dist. kalaburagi under 3054-sh road maintenancefor the year 2026-27
Maintenance of ladchincholi to madanhipparga road (sh-162) from km. 0.00 to1.00 km. 3.55 to 4.97, km 5.37 to 5.57, km 6.22 to 9.70, km 15.24 to 24.10 & km 24.10 to 30.61 in aland taluka dist. kalaburagi under 3054-sh road maintenancefor the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 432/5 to the land of smt. savitri w/o gautam of narona village in aland taluka kalaburagi distrct under scp for the year 2025-26
Providing irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 432/5 to the land of smt. savitri w/o gautam of narona village in aland taluka kalaburagi distrct under scp for the year 2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type