Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Helical Springs For 3 Phase Locomotives 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Helical Springs With Specifications: M16 X 1.5 Pitch X 1.5 Inch Length, For Use In 3 Phase Locomotives. 🚂 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Procurement Requirements. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Is Required For Participation. Keywords: Helical Springs, M16, 1.5pitch, 1.5inch, 3 Phase Locomotives, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Procurement, Bhubaneswar| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Helical S Size: M16 X 1.5pitch X 1.5inch Length For 3 Phase Locos.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106384452 |
|
Reference Number |
41245110 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106384452/viewNitPdf_4615676.pdf |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Helical s size: m16 x 1.5pitch x 1.5inch length for 3-phase locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHelical inserts size m16 x 1.5 pitch
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHelical s size: m16 (d) x 1.5pitch x 1.5d length for 3-phase locos axle box cover. material: stainless steel of aisi 304, 18.8 grade stainless steel to as7245 mil i-8846 & did 734 specifications. make: cut hard/electroprime/(rs)boll haff/gsk corporation/stanley/helical or other equivalent make subject to successful past performance proof of same item submitted by the firm along with offer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex. head screw of size m16 x 200 length
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM12 x 30 mm length,m12 x 35 mm length,m12 x 40 mm length,m16 x 35 mm length,m16 x 40 mm length,m16
Read more
Stud to size m16 x 2 x 100,stud to size m16 x 2 x 150,stud to size m16 x 2 x 175,stud to size m16 x
Read more
Ht hex. head bolt size: m16 x 35 full threaded length
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHexagonal head bolt m16 x 80 mm length
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHelical s size m16 x 1.5 pitch x 1.5 inch long for 3 phase loco axle box cover,material -stainless steel aisi 304, 18.8 grade stainless steel to as 7245, mil-1-8846 &dtd-734 specification.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type