Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Grass Cutting; Consumables To Be Provid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3918120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 15:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PEST KILLER INDIA
Contract Value
1644920
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Gautam Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISES | 17-09-2023 22:51:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EVER GREEN FORESTY | 18-09-2023 08:59:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FAIZA ENTERPRISES LLP | 16-09-2023 22:54:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAMIL ENTERPRISES | 13-09-2023 13:46:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PEST KILLER INDIA | 16-09-2023 16:48:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | prachi enterprises | 15-09-2023 23:14:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SIDDHARTH PATHAK | 17-09-2023 22:47:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | prachi enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; GRASS CUTTING; Consumables to be provid | 1644920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PEST KILLER INDIA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; GRASS CUTTING; Consumables to be provid | 1705000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; GRASS CUTTING; Consumables to be provid | 2058156.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FAIZA ENTERPRISES LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; GRASS CUTTING; Consumables to be provid | 2973600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAMIL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; GRASS CUTTING; Consumables to be provid | 3422000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SIDDHARTH PATHAK( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; GRASS CUTTING; Consumables to be provid | 4800000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | EVER GREEN FORESTY | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; GRASS CUTTING; Consumables to be provid | 4850000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; GRASS CUTTING; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 1644920.000 |