Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Cleaning Work; Consumables To Be Provid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4776590 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 01:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 887 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAI GURUDEO ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
10607718.7
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 57 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Jitendra Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI GURUDEO ENTERPRISES | 28-03-2024 18:12:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | KHYATISHIELD VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 13:29:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | NV ENTERPRISES | 28-03-2024 17:07:06 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 4 | PREMIER PLANT SERVICES & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-03-2024 16:33:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROSHAN KUMAR | 14-03-2024 11:04:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION | 27-03-2024 17:37:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | zeus enterprises | 23-03-2024 17:19:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI GURUDEV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Cleaning work; Consumables to be provid | 8989592.12 | L1 |
| 2 | S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Cleaning work; Consumables to be provid | 9611783.46 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Cleaning work; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 10607718.700 |