Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gi Pipe 1 5 Inch,Gi Chhad,Gi Socket,Chain,Baring,Dhuri,Checkwal,Planzer,Gilash,Cylender Set,Naval W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3963824 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 15:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHANTI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1207464
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Janardan Ram
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S. R. ENTERPRISES | - | 12-10-2023 08:12:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA VAISHNO DEVI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-10-2023 07:30:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SHANTI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-10-2023 07:04:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHANTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GI Pipe 1 5 Inch,GI Chhad,GI Socket,Chain,Baring,Dhuri,Checkwal,Planzer,Gilash,Cylender Set,Naval w | 1207464.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA VAISHNO DEVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GI Pipe 1 5 Inch,GI Chhad,GI Socket,Chain,Baring,Dhuri,Checkwal,Planzer,Gilash,Cylender Set,Naval w | 1342728.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S S. R. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GI Pipe 1 5 Inch,GI Chhad,GI Socket,Chain,Baring,Dhuri,Checkwal,Planzer,Gilash,Cylender Set,Naval w | 1699253.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GI Pipe 1 5 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 182400.000 |
| GI Chhad | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 43100.000 |
| GI Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Chain | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 24080.000 |
| Baring | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 34800.000 |
| Dhuri | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 22400.000 |
| Checkwal | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 27700.000 |
| Planzer | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 31120.000 |
| Gilash | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 41300.000 |
| Cylender Set | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 92910.000 |
| Naval washer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 28884.000 |
| Washer | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 9400.000 |
| Chhad Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4700.000 |
| M Sheal | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 1380.000 |
| Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Nut Bolt 3 4 2 5 3 suit | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| Cylender Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Checkwal Ringh | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Pioe Dia 1 5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6490.000 |
| Pipe Rinch 14 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2243.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type