Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Handpump Pipe 32 Mm Gi L3 Mtr,Handpump Socket 32 Mm Gi,Handpump Connecting Rod,Handpump Cylender Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4281206 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COMMAND SECURITY SERVICES EGENCY
Contract Value
1709569
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arvind Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMMAND SECURITY SERVICES EGENCY | - | 12-12-2023 16:08:35 | ACASH | Qualified |
| 2 | GH Enterprises | - | 12-12-2023 15:48:58 | ACASH | Qualified |
| 3 | KINZA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-12-2023 20:34:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | S S ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2023 22:00:38 | ACASH | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMMAND SECURITY SERVICES EGENCY | Item Categories : Handpump Pipe 32 MM GI L3 Mtr,Handpump Socket 32 mm GI,Handpump Connecting Rod,Handpump Cylender Co | 1709569.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GH Enterprises | Item Categories : Handpump Pipe 32 MM GI L3 Mtr,Handpump Socket 32 mm GI,Handpump Connecting Rod,Handpump Cylender Co | 1818070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Handpump Pipe 32 MM GI L3 Mtr,Handpump Socket 32 mm GI,Handpump Connecting Rod,Handpump Cylender Co | 1908150.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handpump Pipe 32 MM GI L3 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 672600.000 |
| Handpump Socket 32 mm GI | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| Handpump Connecting Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 74500.000 |
| Handpump Cylender Complete Brass | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 292050.000 |
| Handpump Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 147500.000 |
| Handpump Head | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 23355.000 |
| Handpump Chain with Copling | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 42400.000 |
| Handpump Paidestal | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 51625.000 |
| Handpump Hexa Nut Bolt 12x40mm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Handpump Cup Washer Naval | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Handpump Chain Bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1239.000 |
| Handpump Exel | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 67200.000 |
| Check Valve Assembly Complete Brass | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 84800.000 |
| Plunger Valve Assembly Complete Brass | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 146200.000 |
| Check Valve Seast | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 15300.000 |
| Bearing No 6204 | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 70800.000 |