Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pipe 32 Mm Gi Pipe With Socket,32 Mm Gi Socket,Connecting Rod,Rod Socket 12 Mm,Axle,Bearing 6204 Sk
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4667230
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 22, 2024 18:35
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JAI AMBEY SUPPLIERS

Contract Value

3579407

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 70 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Arun Shukla
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 JAI AMBEY SUPPLIERS - 01-03-2024 10:13:58 Offline upload Qualified
2 KUNJ BIHARI JI ENTERPRISES - 01-03-2024 10:34:39 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS - 01-03-2024 11:38:11 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAI AMBEY SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Pipe 32 MM GI pipe with socket,32 MM GI socket,Connecting Rod,Rod Socket 12 MM,Axle,Bearing 6204 SK 3579407.00 L1
2 KUNJ BIHARI JI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Pipe 32 MM GI pipe with socket,32 MM GI socket,Connecting Rod,Rod Socket 12 MM,Axle,Bearing 6204 SK 3581557.00 L2
3 M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Pipe 32 MM GI pipe with socket,32 MM GI socket,Connecting Rod,Rod Socket 12 MM,Axle,Bearing 6204 SK 3582565.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Pipe 32 MM GI pipe with socket NA BOQ Item 3200 ₹ 1085440.000
32 MM GI socket NA BOQ Item 800 ₹ 49200.000
Connecting Rod NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 156060.000
Rod Socket 12 MM NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 10200.000
Axle NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 74700.000
Bearing 6204 SKF NBC NA BOQ Item 1400 ₹ 107940.000
Chain With Cupling NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 136990.000
Water Tank NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 48312.000
Paidistal NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 41760.000
Handle NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 149700.000
Handpump Head NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 47340.000
Front Cover NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 132400.000
Cylinder Assembly Complete NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 263880.000
Plunger Rod NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 78080.000
Plunger Valve Assembly NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 334440.000
Hexa Nut Bolt 12-40 NA BOQ Item 1500 ₹ 18300.000
Check Valve Assembly Complete NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 207900.000
Vasar Naval Make Nitrick NA BOQ Item 1500 ₹ 55500.000
Ciling Ring NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 6100.000
Chain Nut Bolt NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 8540.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise