Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe 32 Mm Gi Pipe With Socket,32 Mm Gi Socket,Connecting Rod,Rod Socket 12 Mm,Axle,Bearing 6204 Sk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4666393 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 03:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAI AMBEY SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
2187678
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 42 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ayyub Khan
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI AMBEY SUPPLIERS | - | 01-03-2024 08:54:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | KUNJ ENTERPRISES AND SUPPLIER | - | 01-03-2024 08:44:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | - | 01-03-2024 00:31:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI AMBEY SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Pipe 32 MM GI pipe with socket,32 MM GI socket,Connecting Rod,Rod Socket 12 MM,Axle,Bearing 6204 SK | 2187678.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Pipe 32 MM GI pipe with socket,32 MM GI socket,Connecting Rod,Rod Socket 12 MM,Axle,Bearing 6204 SK | 2188888.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUNJ ENTERPRISES AND SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Pipe 32 MM GI pipe with socket,32 MM GI socket,Connecting Rod,Rod Socket 12 MM,Axle,Bearing 6204 SK | 2190302.50 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pipe 32 MM GI pipe with socket | NA | BOQ Item | 1650 | ₹ 559680.000 |
| 32 MM GI socket | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 18570.000 |
| Connecting Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| Rod Socket 12 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| Axle | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 37350.000 |
| Bearing 6204 SKF NBC | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 54075.000 |
| Chain With Cupling | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 58710.000 |
| Water Tank | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 48318.000 |
| Paidistal | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 41700.000 |
| Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 199620.000 |
| Handpump Head | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 47340.000 |
| Front Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 99300.000 |
| Cylinder Assembly Complete | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 175900.000 |
| Plunger Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 58620.000 |
| Plunger Valve Assembly | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 167250.000 |
| Hexa Nut Bolt 12-40 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 12300.000 |
| Check Valve Assembly Complete | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 103950.000 |
| Vasar Naval Make Nitrick | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 37000.000 |
| Ciling Ring | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 3660.000 |
| Chain Nut Bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 3660.000 |