Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe,Socket,Rod,Excel,Bearing,Chain,Tank,Handle,Head,Planzer,Nut Bolt,Check Valve,Nut Bolt,Valve,24
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4669901 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S.B.TRADERS
Contract Value
1199869
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chhedi Lal Shekh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOON ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 15:46:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | S.B.TRADERS | - | 28-02-2024 15:33:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SHYAM INDUSTRIES | - | 29-02-2024 18:21:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.B.TRADERS | Item Categories : Pipe,Socket,Rod,Excel,Bearing,Chain,Tank,Handle,Head,Planzer,Nut Bolt,Check Valve,Nut Bolt,Valve,24 | 1166923.45 | L1 |
| 2 | MOON ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pipe,Socket,Rod,Excel,Bearing,Chain,Tank,Handle,Head,Planzer,Nut Bolt,Check Valve,Nut Bolt,Valve,24 | 1212349.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHYAM INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Pipe,Socket,Rod,Excel,Bearing,Chain,Tank,Handle,Head,Planzer,Nut Bolt,Check Valve,Nut Bolt,Valve,24 | 1255233.24 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 508500.000 |
| Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 21700.000 |
| Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| Excel | NA | BOQ Item | 550 | ₹ 68200.000 |
| Bearing | NA | BOQ Item | 1300 | ₹ 100477.000 |
| Chain | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 117600.000 |
| Tank | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8050.000 |
| Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 39920.000 |
| Head | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 31560.000 |
| Planzer | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 167100.000 |
| Nut Bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 12900.000 |
| Check Valve | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 34690.000 |
| Nut Bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Valve | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 28950.000 |
| 24 Inch Wrench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1534.000 |
| 18 Inch Wrench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 944.000 |
| 14 Inch Wrench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 590.000 |
| 12 Inch Wrench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 354.000 |