Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Works Contract For Fitting Welding Finishing Dressing Cleaning Sorting F
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5384701
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 11, 2024 14:37
End Date
Expired 23/09/2024

Expired 712 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/s. Asha EnterprisesMULTITECH HEAVY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITEDM/S R.K. VISHWAK...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Jitesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ayush enterprises 23-09-2024 20:45:04 MSE Disqualified
2 B R ENGINEERS 23-09-2024 11:42:18 MSE Qualified
3 GALAXY FOUR SECURITY 23-09-2024 20:20:21 MSE Disqualified
4 GOKUL ENTERPRISES 23-09-2024 19:24:34 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S R.K. VISHWAKARMA ENGINEERING FEBRICATION 23-09-2024 11:10:08 MSE Qualified
6 M/s. Asha Enterprises 23-09-2024 10:56:14 MSE Qualified
7 MULTITECH HEAVY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED 23-09-2024 11:00:22 MSE Qualified
8 vinod yadav contractor 11-09-2024 16:19:17 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s. Asha Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Fitting welding finishing dressing cleaning sorting f 4030170.00 L1
2 MULTITECH HEAVY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Fitting welding finishing dressing cleaning sorting f 4039204.00 L2
3 M/S R.K. VISHWAKARMA ENGINEERING FEBRICATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Fitting welding finishing dressing cleaning sorting f 4045111.00 L3
4 B R ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Fitting welding finishing dressing cleaning sorting f 4050225.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Fitting welding finishing dressing cleaning sorting flame cutting Marking off die testing air testing identification and final inspection of Radiators covering Standard designs and drawings of BHEL Bhop.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1612123.000
Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Fitting welding finishing dressing cleaning sorting flame cutting Marking off die testing air testing identification and final inspection of Radiators covering Standard designs and drawings of BHEL Bhop.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1329916.530
Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Fitting welding finishing dressing cleaning sorting flame cutting Marking off die testing air testing identification and final inspection of Radiators covering Standard designs and drawings of BHEL Bhop.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1088130.230