Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Works Contract For Fitting Welding Finishing Dressing Cleaning Sorting Fl
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4213720
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 15, 2023 22:10
End Date
Expired 06/12/2023

Expired 1003 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/s. Asha EnterprisesM/S R.K. VISHWAKARMA ENGINEERING FEBRICATIONMULTITECH HEAV...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Jitesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B R ENGINEERS 10-12-2023 14:43:46 MSE Qualified
2 M/S R.K. VISHWAKARMA ENGINEERING FEBRICATION 10-12-2023 14:03:07 MSE Qualified
3 M/s. Asha Enterprises 11-12-2023 11:55:23 MSE Qualified
4 MULTITECH HEAVY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED 10-12-2023 13:54:18 MSE Qualified
5 P I ENGINEERING WORK 11-12-2023 14:48:16 MSE Disqualified
6 R H Engineers 01-12-2023 19:53:47 MSE Disqualified
7 vinod yadav contractor 18-11-2023 15:03:01 MSE Disqualified
8 XOLLENT 05-12-2023 13:05:21 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s. Asha Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Fitting welding finishing dressing cleaning sorting fl 2254010.85 L1
2 M/S R.K. VISHWAKARMA ENGINEERING FEBRICATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Fitting welding finishing dressing cleaning sorting fl 2260529.00 L2
3 MULTITECH HEAVY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Fitting welding finishing dressing cleaning sorting fl 2268351.00 L3
4 B R ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Fitting welding finishing dressing cleaning sorting fl 2294424.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Fitting welding finishing dressing cleaning sorting flame cutting wherever required Marking off die testing air testing identification and final inspection of Radiators covering Standard designs and drg of.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 901560.060
Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Fitting welding finishing dressing cleaning sorting flame cutting wherever required Marking off die testing air testing identification and final inspection of Radiators covering Standard designs and drg of.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 743722.220
Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Fitting welding finishing dressing cleaning sorting flame cutting wherever required Marking off die testing air testing identification and final inspection of Radiators covering Standard designs and drg of.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 608445.020