Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jeera 1 Kg,Badi Elachi,Chotti Elachi,Methi Dana 1 Kgs,Tejpatta 1 Kg,Rai 1 Kg,Sabut Mirchi 1 Kg,Ajwin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5202572 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 01:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EARNEST GLOBAL RETAILS | - | 03-08-2024 18:26:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Everl India LLP | - | 07-08-2024 18:24:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LEPAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2024 14:20:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S PRIYASHA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-08-2024 18:07:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2024 18:52:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-08-2024 18:01:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2024 14:07:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHRI RAM RAJA TRADERS | - | 14-08-2024 20:49:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | The English Book Sty Depot | - | 08-08-2024 15:06:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EARNEST GLOBAL RETAILS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jeera 1 Kg,Badi Elachi,Chotti Elachi,Methi Dana 1 Kgs,Tejpatta 1 Kg,Rai 1 Kg,Sabut Mirchi 1Kg,Ajwin | 77340.24 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PRIYASHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Jeera 1 Kg,Badi Elachi,Chotti Elachi,Methi Dana 1 Kgs,Tejpatta 1 Kg,Rai 1 Kg,Sabut Mirchi 1Kg,Ajwin | 87222.00 | L2 |
| 3 | The English Book Sty Depot (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jeera 1 Kg,Badi Elachi,Chotti Elachi,Methi Dana 1 Kgs,Tejpatta 1 Kg,Rai 1 Kg,Sabut Mirchi 1Kg,Ajwin | 91360.00 | L3 |