Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Feasibility Survey For Railway Alignment Shift 📈 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Consultants For Conducting A Feasibility Survey For The Shifting Of The Existing Railway Alignment And Underground Construction Between Km. 8/147 To 12/576 Near The Airport On The Mys Cmnr Section. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 11:00 Am The Tender Fee For Participation Is Inr 44,000. Interested Consultants Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Feasibility Survey, Railway Alignment, Underground Construction, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Hubli, Tender, Consultancy Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Feasibility Survey For Shifting Of Existing Railway Alignment/Under Ground Construction Between Km.8/147 To 12/576 Near Airport On Mys Cmnr Section
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73874975 |
|
Reference Number |
CPMGSU-2024-01 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 44000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/73874975/viewNitPdf_4495660.pdf |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Feasibility survey for shifting of existing railway alignment/under ground construction between km.8/147 to 12/576 near airport on mys-cmnr section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMys-cmnr:- interlocking of manned lc gate no.51 at km-56/200-300 between ntw-cmnr over mys division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInterlocking of manned lc no. 51 at km-56/200-300 and lc no. 52 at km 57/000-100 between ntw-cmnr over mys division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInterlocking of manned lc no. 51 at km-56/200-300 and lc no. 52 at km 57/000-100 between ntw-cmnr over mys division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSurvey of proposed shifting of 132kv fci-mahrajganj line between tower location no 11 to 13
Survey of proposed shifting of 132kv fci-mahrajganj line between tower location no 11 to 13
Read moreA)prism gedo trolly survey for correction of alignment of track under sr.den(hb)section. b)prism gedo trolly survey for correction of alignment of track between dw-pnvl, pnvl-roha, dw-bsr section in jurisdiction of den(e) bb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConsultancy services preparation of survey plan, fixing of the alignment, preparation of gad, detailed hydraulic calculation, geotechnical investigation and feasibility report including preparing dpr work in district tonk
Consultancy services preparation of survey plan, fixing of the alignment, preparation of gad, detailed hydraulic calculation, geotechnical investigation and feasibility report including preparing dpr work in district tonk
Read moreSw-i:-mys-hln section : strengthening of bridges from km.40.000 to km.86.400 by providing pitching, flooring, drop wall, steps, ,ballast retainer etc (total 80 no. of bridges) mys-y section: ancilliary works to wing wall, retaining wall, side drain and approach road at sw-ii:-lhrub no.741 b at km. 131/300-4000 between mys-nhy stations in aden/mys sub-division sw-iii:- mys-cmnr section: ancilliary works to wing wall, retaining wall, side drain and approach road at lhrub no.841 a at km. 58/400
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShifting of 11 kv feeder line coming in the alignment of newly constructed u turn at road between sector-78 and 76, noida
Shifting of 11 kv feeder line coming in the alignment of newly constructed u turn at road between sector-78 and 76, noida
Read moreGeneral- investigation work-development of international airport-survey works for fixing the alignment of chakka sanghumukham road from chakka iti to all saints college junction-for the development of trivandrum survey work
General- investigation work-development of international airport-survey works for fixing the alignment of chakka sanghumukham road from chakka iti to all saints college junction-for the development of trivandrum survey work
Read moreof your Industry type