Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mys Cmnr: Interlocking Of Manned Lc Gate No.51 At Km 56/200 300 Between Ntw Cmnr Over Mys Division
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77146026 |
|
Reference Number |
20MYS24of11-09-24itemno2 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 51700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/102024/77146026/viewNitPdf_4698578.pdf |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 702 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Interlocking of manned lc no. 51 at km-56/200-300 and lc no. 52 at km 57/000-100 between ntw-cmnr over mys division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInterlocking of manned lc no. 51 at km-56/200-300 and lc no. 52 at km 57/000-100 between ntw-cmnr over mys division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of auxiliary transformers for interlocking of manned lc gate no.51 at km-56/200-300 between ntw-cmnr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) provision of power supply arrangements for the newly manned lc gates no. 122 between bgpa - hht, lc no. 134 between bntl - padl, lc no. 136 between srf - tlgp and lc no. 121 between anf - srf (total 4 nos.) over mys div. 2) has-majn section - elimination of lc no. 59 at km 103/300-400 and lc no. 62 at km 104/300-400 between sbhr - ydm stations by construction of low cost rob s. 3) has-majn section - elimination of lc no. 97 at km 131/400-500 and lc no. 101 at km 134/200-300 between nrj
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed interlocking of lc 72 between bdu-j, lc 168 between bmf-mrv, lc 37 between lsr-poz stations over nanded division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a) elimination of manned lc by construction of lrob at lc no. 534 at km 1053/29-31 between tmr-k section. (b) construction of lrob for elimination of manned lc no. 536 at km 1060/3-5 between tumsar- koka section. (c) elimination of manned lc by construction of lrob at lc no. 537 at km 1063/13-15 between k-brd section. (d) elimination of manned lc by construction of lrob at lc no. 533 at km 1051/25-27 between tmr-k section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation and interlocking of manned non interlocked 6 nos. lc gates over sealdah division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work for:- (a) elimination of manned lc by construction of rub at lc no. 519 at km 1025/23-25 between kwn-tro section. (b) elimination of manned lc by construction of rub at lc no. 522 at km 1031/9-11 between tro-mnu section. (c) elimination of manned lc by construction of rub at lc no. 524 at km 1034/1 between tro-mnu section. (d) construction of lrob for elimination of manned lc no. 515 at km 1017/27-29 between gangajhari-kachewani section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFeasibility survey for shifting of existing railway alignment/under ground construction between km.8/147 to 12/576 near airport on mys-cmnr section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFeasibility survey for shifting of existing railway alignment/under ground construction between km.8/147 to 12/576 near airport on mys-cmnr section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type