Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Work Of Boom Pulleys Platform, Differential Pulleys Platform And Repairing Of Ladder Of Boom Gaurav Dragline Of Bina Project. Repair Work To Be Carried Out At Ncl Site.
|
| Description |
Repairing Work Of Boom Pulleys Platform, Differential Pulleys Platform And Repairing Of Ladder Of Boom Gaurav Dragline Of Bina Project. Repair Work To Be Carried Out At Ncl 
Site.
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NCL_339181_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Bina/SO(Excv)/Tender/25-26/23 dt 09.07.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bina Project, NCL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=351631 |
| Start Date | July 10, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2025
Expired 407 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of eot crane of 24 / 96 gaurav dragline of bina project.
Repairing of eot crane of 24 / 96 gaurav dragline of bina project.
Read moreRepairing work of overhead crane of 24 96 gaurav dragline of bina project
Repairing work of overhead crane of 24 96 gaurav dragline of bina project
Read moreChanging of oil seals and repairing of splines of swing gear box 1 and 2 of 24/96 gaurav dragline of bina project. (repair work to be carried out at ncl site).
Changing of oil seals and repairing of splines of swing gear box 1 and 2 of 24/96 gaurav dragline of bina project. (repair work to be carried out at ncl site).
Read moreRepairing of 16 nos. housing of 08 nos. horizontal pulleys foundation structure including co-axial boring of 24/96 saurav and gaurav dragline of bina project.
Repairing of 16 nos. housing of 08 nos. horizontal pulleys foundation structure including co-axial boring of 24/96 saurav and gaurav dragline of bina project.
Read moreRepairing of conveyors pulleys at chp, jayant, ncl
Repairing of conveyors pulleys at chp, jayant, ncl
Read moreRepairing of cracks of rhs side eccentric assembly of 24/96 gaurav dragline, working at bina project.
Repairing of cracks of rhs side eccentric assembly of 24/96 gaurav dragline, working at bina project.
Read moreRepairing of walkways and platform of boom pulley assy. of 7820 dragline
Repairing of walkways and platform of boom pulley assy. of 7820 dragline
Read moreRepairing/ rebuilding of worn out grooves of drag rope drum of 24/96 gaurav dragline of bina project
Repairing/ rebuilding of worn out grooves of drag rope drum of 24/96 gaurav dragline of bina project
Read moreDismantling / denting / repairing / fitting of damaged boom head platform and its railing, one no. lhs boom mast platform and boom mast roller stand foot plate with its railing and boom ladder of 10/70 shyam dragline, working at bina project
Dismantling / denting / repairing / fitting of damaged boom head platform and its railing, one no. lhs boom mast platform and boom mast roller stand foot plate with its railing and boom ladder of 10/70 shyam dragline, working at bina project
Read moreof your Industry type