Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Changing Of Oil Seals And Repairing Of Splines Of Swing Gear Box 1 And 2 Of 24/96 Gaurav Dragline Of Bina Project. (Repair Work To Be Carried Out At Ncl Site).
|
| Description |
Changing Of Oil Seals And Repairing Of Splines Of Swing Gear Box 1 And 2 Of 24/96 Gaurav Dragline Of Bina Project. (Repair Work To Be Carried Out At Ncl Site).
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NCL_327555_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Bina/SO(Excv)/Tender/24-25/73 dt 31.01.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bina Project, NCL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=339518 |
| Start Date | February 01, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2025
Expired 567 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of eot crane of 24 / 96 gaurav dragline of bina project.
Repairing of eot crane of 24 / 96 gaurav dragline of bina project.
Read moreRepairing work of overhead crane of 24 96 gaurav dragline of bina project
Repairing work of overhead crane of 24 96 gaurav dragline of bina project
Read moreRepairing of cracks of rhs side eccentric assembly of 24/96 gaurav dragline, working at bina project.
Repairing of cracks of rhs side eccentric assembly of 24/96 gaurav dragline, working at bina project.
Read moreRepairing work of boom pulleys platform, differential pulleys platform and repairing of ladder of boom gaurav dragline of bina project. repair work to be carried out at ncl site.
Repairing work of boom pulleys platform, differential pulleys platform and repairing of ladder of boom gaurav dragline of bina project. repair work to be carried out at ncl 
 site.
Read moreRepairing/ rebuilding of worn out grooves of drag rope drum of 24/96 gaurav dragline of bina project
Repairing/ rebuilding of worn out grooves of drag rope drum of 24/96 gaurav dragline of bina project
Read moreDenting and painting of 24/96 saurav and gaurav dragline
Denting and painting of 24/96 saurav and gaurav dragline
Read moreDenting and painting of 24/96 saurav and gaurav dragline
Denting and painting of 24/96 saurav and gaurav dragline
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract (amc) for complete lubrication system of 24 96 saurav and gaurav dragline working at bina project
Annual maintenance contract (amc) for complete lubrication system of 24 96 saurav and gaurav dragline working at bina project
Read moreFabrication of drag cover covering intermediate pinion shaft, motor pinions and gear wheel of 24 96 gaurav dragline of bina project
Fabrication of drag cover covering intermediate pinion shaft, motor pinions and gear wheel of 24 96 gaurav dragline of bina project
Read moreReplacement of lower and upper rail segment (total 48 nos.) and live ring assembly (120 nos. swing rollers or 20 roller sectors) of 24/96 gaurav dragline of bina project.
Replacement of lower and upper rail segment (total 48 nos.) and live ring assembly (120 nos. swing rollers or 20 roller sectors) of 24/96 gaurav dragline of bina project.
Read moreof your Industry type