Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Grooved Rubber Sole Plate Sets And Rail Track Allied Materials 🛠️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Procurement Arm, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Grooved Rubber Sole Plate Sets For 1 In 8.5 T Out And 52 Kg Rail, Along With Rail Track Allied Materials. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Including Compliance With The Specifications And Standards Required For These Items. Keywords: Grooved Rubber Sole Plate Sets, Rail Track Allied Materials, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Infrastructure Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Grooved Rubber Sole Plate Set For 1 In 8.5 T Out, 52 Kg Rail,Supply Of Rail Track Allied
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4832507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IMECO OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED
67806
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMECO OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : GROOVED RUBBER SOLE PLATE SET FOR 1 IN 8.5 T-OUT, 52 KG RAIL | 22-04-2024 12:32:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | N MOHANLAL RAILTRACT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NMRPL Model : As per IRS Title : SUPPLY OF GROOVED RUBBER SOLE PLATE SET FOR 1 IN 8.5 T-OUT, 52 KG RAIL | 17-04-2024 16:56:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAIL UDYOG | Make : SE Model : GROOVED RUBBER SOLE PLATE Title : GROOVED RUBBER SOLE PLATE | 23-04-2024 15:55:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S & J Technologies | Make : GROOVED RUBBER SOLE PLATE SET FOR 1 IN 8.5 T-OUT Model : GROOVED RUBBER SOLE PLATE SET FOR 1 IN 8.5 T-OUT Title : GROOVED RUBBER SOLE PLATE SET FOR 1 IN 8.5 T-OUT | 17-04-2024 21:22:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMECO OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF GROOVED RUBBER SOLE PLATE SET FOR 1 IN 8.5 T-OUT, 52 KG RAIL,SUPPLY OF RAIL TRACK ALLIED | 67806.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAIL UDYOG | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF GROOVED RUBBER SOLE PLATE SET FOR 1 IN 8.5 T-OUT, 52 KG RAIL,SUPPLY OF RAIL TRACK ALLIED | 129623.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N MOHANLAL RAILTRACT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF GROOVED RUBBER SOLE PLATE SET FOR 1 IN 8.5 T-OUT, 52 KG RAIL,SUPPLY OF RAIL TRACK ALLIED | 187200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S & J Technologies | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF GROOVED RUBBER SOLE PLATE SET FOR 1 IN 8.5 T-OUT, 52 KG RAIL,SUPPLY OF RAIL TRACK ALLIED | 323650.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROOVED RUBBER SOLE PLATE SET FOR 1 IN 8.5 T-OUT, 52 KG RAIL | 4 | ₹ 34416.000 | ||
| GROOVED RUBBER SOLE PLATE SET FOR 1 IN 8.5 T-OUT, 52 KG RAIL | 500 | ₹ 14400.000 | ||
| Stock Rail, Lhs, Dwg: T-4966/1 | NA | Stock Rail, Lhs, Dwg: T-4966/1 | 50 | ₹ 5130.000 |
| Stock Rail, Lhs, Dwg: T-4966/1 | NA | Stock Rail, Lhs, Dwg: T-4966/1 | 50 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| Tongue Rail, Rhs, Dwg: T-4966/1 | NA | Tongue Rail, Rhs, Dwg: T-4966/1 | 200 | ₹ 4140.000 |
| U Clamp | NA | IMECO | 50 | ₹ 3420.000 |
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam.
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam as per the scope of work in the tender document.
Read moreSupply of grooved rubber sole plate set for 1 in 8.5 t-out, 52 kg rail,supply of rail track allied
Read more
Procurement of grooved rubber sole plates for 60 kg. 1 in 8.5 turnouts.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of 6mm thick nylon cord reinforced grooved rubber sole plate for 1 in 8.5 turnout-52 kg to rdso drg.no.t-4865.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrooved rubber sole plates 6 mm thick for fan shaped turn out for 60 kg psc sleeper ( 1 in 8.5 , 52 kg) to rdso drg. no. t-4865 atl.07.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of grooved rubber sole plated for 52 kg 1 in 12 turnouts.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrooved rubber sole plate,60 kg derailin [grooved rubber sole plate,60 kg derailing switch t-6068]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrooved rubber sole plate,60 kg derailin [grooved rubber sole plate,60 kg derailing switch t-6068]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type