Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 In 8.5 Fabricated Crossing For 52 Kg Rail Of Bg Track As Per Irs Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4598403 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
STANDARD ENGINEERING
904000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANINDITA INDUSTRIES | Make : ANINDITA Model : 206085008-1 IN 8.5 FABRICATED CROSSING Title : 1 IN 8.5 FABRICATED CROSSING AS PER IRS SPECIFICATION FOR 52 KG RAIL OF B. G. TRACK (CROSSING CONSIST | 26-02-2024 17:09:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAWANI SALES AGENCIES | Make : BSA Model : BSA Title : CROSSING | 23-02-2024 21:19:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FAST TRACK INDUSTRIES | Make : INDIAN Model : BUILT-UP CROSSINGS (RAIL SECTION: 90R) Title : BUILT-UP CROSSINGS (RAIL SECTION: 90R) | 24-02-2024 17:17:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GOPAL INDUSTRIES | Make : GOPAL INDUSTRIES Model : Fabricated Crossing Title : 1 IN 8.5 FABRICATED CROSSING AS PER IRS SPECIFICATION FOR 52 KG RAIL OF B. G. TRACK (CROSSING CONSIST | 04-03-2024 13:04:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | N MOHANLAL RAILTRACT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NMRPL Model : As per RDSO Standard Title : 1 In 8.5 Fabricated Crossing For 52 Kg Rail Of BG Track As Per IRS Specification | 26-02-2024 15:43:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NMC INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 1 IN 8.5 FABRICATED CROSSING FOR 52 KG Model : MATERIAL CODE-206085008 Title : 1 IN 8.5 FABRICATED CROSSING | 01-03-2024 12:39:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PAWAN MACHINERIES PVT LIMITED | Make : PMPL Model : 1 In 8.5 Fabricated Crossing For 52 Kg Rail Of BG Title : 1 In 8.5 Fabricated Crossing For 52 Kg Rail Of BG Track As Per IRS Specification | 23-02-2024 15:43:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | R. V. RAIL PRODUCTS PVT. LTD. | Make : R.V.Rail Products Pvt.Ltd. Model : R.V.Rail Products Pvt.Ltd. Title : 1 in 8.5 Curved Switch 4966 | 17-02-2024 14:59:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | STANDARD ENGINEERING | Make : STANDARD ENGINEERING Model : 1 in 8.5 fabricated crossing for 52 KG Rail Title : 1 in 8.5 fabricated crossing for 52 KG Rail | 20-02-2024 22:33:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 in 8.5 fabricated crossing for 52 KG Rail | STANDARD ENGINEERING | 1 in 8.5 fabricated crossing for 52 KG Rail | 8 | ₹ 904000.000 |
Cms crossing 1 in 8 1/2 for 60kg rail as per rdso drgno: t-4967/1,cms crossing 1 in 8.5, 52 kg, bg,
Read more
Cms crossing 1 in 8 1/2 for 60kg rail as per rdso drgno: t-4967/1,cms crossing 1 in 8.5, 52 kg, bg,
Read more
Cms crossing 52 kg 1 in 8.5 (t-4867)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrsp for diamond crossing without slip 1 in 8.5, 52 kg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNut bolts for 1 in 8.5 cms crossing for 52 kg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type