Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover Outer 16.9x28,Cover Outer 205 65 R 16,Cover Outer 1000 X20,Cover Outer 215 X75 Rx16,Cover Outer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4549626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 14:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES | - | 02-02-2024 17:56:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI BAJRANG BALI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 20:08:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | K AND K COMPANY | - | 08-02-2024 17:23:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | - | 08-02-2024 17:29:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 16:20:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SALUJA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 22:12:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAUMYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 18:38:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | WHEELS LOVER STOPPAGE | - | 06-02-2024 21:12:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI BAJRANG BALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : COVER OUTER 16.9x28,COVER OUTER 205-65-R-16,COVER OUTER 1000X20,COVER OUTER 215X75RX16,COVER OUTER | 142438.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SALUJA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER OUTER 16.9x28,COVER OUTER 205-65-R-16,COVER OUTER 1000X20,COVER OUTER 215X75RX16,COVER OUTER | 149960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K AND K COMPANY | Item Categories : COVER OUTER 16.9x28,COVER OUTER 205-65-R-16,COVER OUTER 1000X20,COVER OUTER 215X75RX16,COVER OUTER | 156390.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER OUTER 16.9x28,COVER OUTER 205-65-R-16,COVER OUTER 1000X20,COVER OUTER 215X75RX16,COVER OUTER | 158700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | WHEELS LOVER STOPPAGE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER OUTER 16.9x28,COVER OUTER 205-65-R-16,COVER OUTER 1000X20,COVER OUTER 215X75RX16,COVER OUTER | 164513.00 | L5 |
| 6 | POOJA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER OUTER 16.9x28,COVER OUTER 205-65-R-16,COVER OUTER 1000X20,COVER OUTER 215X75RX16,COVER OUTER | 165550.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Narendra Motors (Regd) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER OUTER 16.9x28,COVER OUTER 205-65-R-16,COVER OUTER 1000X20,COVER OUTER 215X75RX16,COVER OUTER | 168805.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SAUMYAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : COVER OUTER 16.9x28,COVER OUTER 205-65-R-16,COVER OUTER 1000X20,COVER OUTER 215X75RX16,COVER OUTER | 170040.00 | L8 |