Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
20 W Led Batten,40 W Led Batten,20 W Crca Fixture With Retrofit Led Tube Light,40 W Crca Fixture Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4230113 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 19:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1005 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Shree Nursing Timber And Electric StoresKONARK INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ateet Kumar Thakur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Branded Crompton/Surya/Syska/Bajaj/Havells/Luker Model : ALL TUBE LIGHT AND BATTENS AND RETROFIT Title : ALL TUBE LIGHT AND BATTENS AND RETROFIT | 30-11-2023 14:25:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KONARK INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT | Make : HAVELLS INDIA LTD. Model : LED TUBE LIGHT 18W Title : LED TUBE LIGHT 18/20W | 30-11-2023 14:52:08 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Shree Nursing Timber And Electric Stores | Make : CROMPTON Model : 20W LED BATTEN Title : 20W LED BATTEN | 30-11-2023 14:21:40 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | Make : CROMPTON Model : CROMPTON 20 WATT BATTEN Title : CROMPTON 20 WATT BATTEN | 27-11-2023 14:51:05 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | VAnika Enterprises | Make : WIPRO Model : D532065 Title : wipro Garnet 20W LED Tubelight (White, D532065) | 30-11-2023 14:20:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | WELCOME TRADE & SERVICES | Make : NA Model : Bajaj Make 20 W LED Batten Title : BCLSB 20 WH | 04-12-2023 14:53:02 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | Yes Celebration | Make : Crompton / Surya Led Batten 20 Watt (PC Body) Model : Crompton / Surya Led Batten 20 Watt (PC Body) Title : Crompton / Surya Led Batten 20 Watt (PC Body) | 06-12-2023 08:30:32 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20W LED BATTEN | CROMPTON | 20W LED BATTEN | 1140 | ₹ 213886.800 |
| 40W LED BATTEN | CROMPTON | 40W LED BATTEN | 240 | ₹ 105916.800 |
| STREAK WITH PHOTON | HAVELLS INDIA LTD. | 20W CRCA FIXTURE WITH TUBE LIGHT LED | 391 | ₹ 113843.560 |
| 40W CRCA FITTING WITH ROD | HAVELLS INDIA LTD. | 40W CRCA WITH RETROFIT LIGHT LED | 1508 | ₹ 785668.000 |