Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💡 Procurement Opportunity: Led Lighting Solutions 💡 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Led Tube Lights (Retrofit Type) And Led Battens. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide High Quality, Energy Efficient Lighting Solutions That Meet The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Led Tube Light, Led Batten, Retrofit Type, Led Lighting, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Tube Light (Retrofit Type),Led Tube Light (Retrofit Type),Led Batten
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4825893 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 19:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACROMAX LITES--ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : AIPLLEDTUBE-22W | 20-04-2024 13:16:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AGGARWAL AGENCIES | Make : JAQUAR LIGHTING Model : LKBP01S020XC | 20-04-2024 11:44:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | AMAN ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : SYSKA Model : SSK-TL-22W-I | 19-04-2024 10:51:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ARYA NEWTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Arya Model : ANTLW20-R | 15-04-2024 17:33:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | ASPIRE INFRADEVELOPER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : surya Model : 22W/2200 LUMEN LED TUBE LIGHT RETROFIT | 04-04-2024 16:46:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LEDGEAR Model : 22W LED TUBELIGHT | 12-04-2024 14:30:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | Avideep Enterprises | Make : ADHUNIK Model : ASGRTL22W | 20-04-2024 13:40:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | BROSIS TECHNOLOGY | Make : Eveready Model : Eveready LED Batten 20W SB | 26-04-2024 08:59:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | BROTHERS ENTERPRISES | Make : SYSKA Model : SSK-SQ-2001-20W | 30-03-2024 17:20:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | CLAIR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Clair Model : CL24WT8 | 11-04-2024 12:12:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | CLASSIC ENGINEERS | Make : JILCO Model : 20W LED TUBE LIGHT FITTING | 19-04-2024 17:09:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | Eltecks India | Make : Eltecks India Model : 22W LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) | 20-04-2024 12:07:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : surya Model : 22W/2200 LUMEN LED TUBE | 06-04-2024 17:12:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLYNC Model : GLYNC - AR2122 | 18-04-2024 17:44:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | HR Enterprises | Make : hpl Model : 20 W LED Batten | 20-04-2024 11:30:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | Make : JILCO Model : 22W WITH DOUBLE SIDE CONNECTION, JLEDS1-20 | 19-04-2024 17:13:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | KALINGIA ILLUMINATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KI Kalingia Model : KI BL 22 PC | 01-04-2024 14:21:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES | Make : SYSKA Model : SYSKA 20W LED BATTEN | 05-04-2024 11:07:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 19 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : | 26-04-2024 04:04:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 20 | LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED | Make : LEDURE Model : 22W Retrofit Tube Light-2Yrs | 19-04-2024 14:21:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 21 | M.R.ELECTRONICS | Make : GEARUP Model : led retrofit tubelight 22 w | 20-04-2024 13:39:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 22 | M/s AR GLOBAL CORPORATION | Make : JAILUX Model : JLT-22W | 12-04-2024 13:48:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 23 | MANAN ENTERPRISES | Make : SYSKA Model : SSK-SQ-2001-20W | 30-03-2024 17:19:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 24 | millenium power system | Make : Model : | 26-04-2024 08:35:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 25 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHAKTI Model : 22W LED Retrofit Tube Light | 19-04-2024 18:06:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 26 | SHREE GANAPATI ENTERPRISES | Make : Orient electric Model : Orient electric batten(LBLN-20-C-GL1180) | 20-04-2024 12:12:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 27 | SHRI RAMSWAROOP MULTI ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NAMASTE LED LIGHTS Model : NLLBA20W | 20-04-2024 12:04:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 28 | SS TRADING COMPANY | Make : Model : | 20-04-2024 08:46:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 29 | Switcher India LLP | Make : Model : | 20-04-2024 13:08:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 30 | Tarang Electric | Make : Greatwhite Model : R20PBE (LED-T5LR-201) | 25-04-2024 18:19:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 31 | Umiya Assembly Technologies | Make : Orient electric Model : Orient electric best quality 20W batten | 13-04-2024 15:44:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 32 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO | Make : Orient electric Model : orient electric best quality tube light | 20-04-2024 14:51:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 33 | VICTORIA LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Victoria Model : VL20T5 | 02-04-2024 14:08:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 34 | Yes Celebration | Make : Orient electric Model : orient electric best quality tube light | 19-04-2024 17:51:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreInstallation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreBpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreof your Industry type