Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sc050460254: Oil Temperature Indicator For Ht Transformers, Qty: 50 Nos.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4005920 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 20:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GEM ELECTROTECH CORPORATIONSHREE TECH ELECTRICALS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhadru Lunavath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADITYA MECHATRONICS | Make : AADITYAMECHATRONICS Model : 4006 Title : 4006-Oil Temperature indicator | 14-10-2023 17:17:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARAZHAGU ANDCO | Make : Precimeasure Model : SC050460254: OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR FOR HT TRAN Title : SC050460254: OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR FOR HT TRANSFORMERS, QTY: 50 Nos. | 12-10-2023 10:48:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Ebulient engineers | Make : Precimeasure Model : SC050460254: OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR FOR HT TRAN Title : SC050460254: OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR FOR HT TRANSFORMERS, QTY: 50 Nos | 11-10-2023 15:16:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GEM ELECTROTECH CORPORATION | Make : PTCI HEAT GUAGE Model : OTI-150-RO Title : OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR | 14-10-2023 18:27:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NAVINRAJ ELECTRICAL AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : SC050460254: OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR FOR HT TRAN Title : SC050460254: OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR FOR HT TRANSFORMERS | 16-10-2023 08:11:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Pressure and Temperature Control Instruments Company | Make : PTCI HEATGAUGE Model : 9031H Title : OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR & ACCESSORIES, | 12-10-2023 16:28:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE TECH ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR | 14-10-2023 14:11:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR | PTCI HEAT GUAGE | OTI-150-RO | 37 | ₹ 274910.000 |
| OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR | NA | NA | 13 | ₹ 96590.000 |