Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sc050460098: Oil Temperature Indicator For Ht Transformer.,Sc050460099: Winding Temperature Indicat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4451070 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
127676
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sawan Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISHA ENGINEERS | Make : PRECIMEASURE Model : 1005AH Title : OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR | 29-01-2024 12:44:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GEM ELECTROTECH CORPORATION | Make : PTCI HEAT GUAGE Model : OTI-PT100-150R-A Title : OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR WITH PT 100 SENSOR | 28-01-2024 19:09:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PVT LTD Model : Plx1706 Title : Dial Type Oil Temperature Indicator | 19-01-2024 16:59:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RECON SERVICES | Make : NA Model : OTI Title : OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR | 28-01-2024 20:13:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | shree tech engineering | Make : Thermomax Model : NA Title : OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR FOR HT TRANSFORMER | 29-01-2024 12:30:59 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SC050460098: OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR FOR HT TRANSFORMER.,SC050460099: WINDING TEMPERATURE INDICAT | 127676.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEM ELECTROTECH CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : SC050460098: OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR FOR HT TRANSFORMER.,SC050460099: WINDING TEMPERATURE INDICAT | 421200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RECON SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : SC050460098: OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR FOR HT TRANSFORMER.,SC050460099: WINDING TEMPERATURE INDICAT | 474692.00 | L3 |
| 4 | shree tech engineering (MII) | Item Categories : SC050460098: OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR FOR HT TRANSFORMER.,SC050460099: WINDING TEMPERATURE INDICAT | 624000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dial Type Oil Temperature Indicator | PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PVT LTD | Plx1706 | 6 | ₹ 46020.000 |
| Dial Type Winding Temperature Indicator | PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PVT LTD | Plx1706 A | 6 | ₹ 55932.000 |
| Current Convertor Unit with PSU Dual 4-20mA Outputs | PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PVT LTD | CCU PT 203-W | 4 | ₹ 15104.000 |
| Current Convertor Unit OTI PT203 O | PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PVT LTD | CCU PT-203 O | 4 | ₹ 10620.000 |