Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fluke Digital Multimeter Model 175,Insulation Tester Fluke 1507,Crimping Tool Series Ii Af8 Dmc M22
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3947524 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HORIZON | - | 22-09-2023 17:10:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | sr technologies | - | 21-09-2023 21:12:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TRISALA INSTRUMENTS LLP | - | 23-09-2023 15:12:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HORIZON(MII) | Item Categories : Fluke Digital Multimeter Model 175,Insulation Tester Fluke 1507,Crimping tool series II AF8 DMC M22 | 2087935.00 | L1 |
| 2 | sr technologies (MII) | Item Categories : Fluke Digital Multimeter Model 175,Insulation Tester Fluke 1507,Crimping tool series II AF8 DMC M22 | 2665422.20 | L2 |